The latest 2022/3 uhlsport United Counties League tables after games played on Saturday 19th November 2022.
uhlsport United Counties League
Sports Ground Development UCL Cup
Anstey Nomads 2 – 1 Wisbech Town
Deeping Rangers 3 – 2 GNG Oadby Town
Rothwell Corinthians 1 – 2 Sleaford Town
Premier Division North
AFC Mansfield 1 – 5 Loughborough Students
Boston Town 2 – 3 Melton Town
Eastwood CFC 3 – 4 Quorn FC
Heather St John’s 2 – 0 Selston FC
Kimberley MW 4 – 4 Belper United
Leicester Nirvana 2 – 3 Heanor Town
Newark & Sherwood United 4 – 0 Pinchbeck United
Sherwood Colliery 0 – 2 Skegness Town
Premier Division North (38) | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
1 | Loughborough Students | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 36 | 42 |
2 | Melton Town | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 38 |
3 | Newark & Sherwood United | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 32 |
4 | Heanor Town | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 30 |
5 | Quorn FC | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 26 | 17 | 30 |
6 | Sleaford Town | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 30 |
7 | Anstey Nomads | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29 |
8 | Boston Town | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 28 |
9 | Kimberley Miners Welfare | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 5 | 28 |
10 | Skegness Town | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 25 |
11 | Sherwood Colliery | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 24 |
12 | Deeping Rangers | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
13 | Leicester Nirvana | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 18 |
14 | Pinchbeck United | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 16 |
15 | Belper United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 15 |
16 | Wisbech Town | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 15 |
17 | AFC Mansfield | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 10 |
18 | Eastwood Community | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 50 | -37 | 10 |
19 | Heather St John’s | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 6 |
20 | Selston FC | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 51 | -39 | 6 |
Premier Division South
Coventry Sphinx 4 – 1 Milton Keynes Irish
Desborough Town 1 – 3 Eynesbury Rpovers
Godmanchester Rovers 1 – 2 Coventry United
Histon FC 1 – 2 Rugby Town
Long Buckby AFC 0 – 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels
Lutterworth Town 0 – 1 March Town United
Newport Pagnell Town 3 – 1 Cogenhoe United
Wellingborough Town 3 – 1 Easington Sports
Premier Division South (34) | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
1 | Rugby Town | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 35 |
2 | Coventry Sphinx | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 26 | 31 |
3 | Newport Pagnell Town | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 28 |
4 | March Town United | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 20 | 27 |
5 | Milton Keynes Irish | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 26 |
6 | Wellingborough Town | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 25 |
7 | Coventry United | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 |
8 | Easington Sports | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 20 |
9 | Histon FC | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 19 |
10 | Bugbrooke St Michaels | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 17 |
11 | GNG Oadby Town | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 16 |
12 | Cogenhoe United | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 12 |
13 | Desborough Town | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 |
14 | Lutterworth Town | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 12 |
15 | Eynesbury Rovers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 12 |
16 | Godmanchester Rovers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 |
17 | Rothwell Corinthians | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 40 | -20 | 9 |
18 | Long Buckby AFC | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 9 |
Division One
Barrow Town 2 – 2 Bourne Town
Blackstones 3 – 3 Harrowby United
Dunkirk FC 2 – 3 Newark Town
Gedling MW 2 – 6 Aylestone Park
Holwell Sports 4 – 1 Grantham Town Mens
Kirby Muxloe 2 – 1 Southwell City
Radford FC 3 – 0 Clifton AW
Saffron Dynamo 0 – 4 Rainworth MW
St Andrews 1 – 7 Hucknall Town
West Bridgford 1 – 2 Clipstone FC
Division One (40) | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
1 | Aylestone Park | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 14 | 69 | 53 |
2 | Birstall United Social | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 14 | 48 | 40 |
3 | Bourne Town | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 27 | 35 | 39 |
4 | Hucknall Town | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 24 | 28 | 39 |
5 | Radford FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 18 | 38 | 38 |
6 | Newark Town | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 54 | 34 | 20 | 34 |
7 | Clipstone FC | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 34 |
8 | Dunkirk FC | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 33 | 12 | 29 |
9 | Saffron Dynamo | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 28 |
10 | Blackstones | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 27 |
11 | Clifton All Whites | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 25 |
12 | Kirby Muxloe | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 23 |
13 | Barrow Town | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 22 |
14 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 21 |
15 | Holwell Sports | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 57 | -25 | 21 |
16 | Gedling Miners Welfare | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 16 |
17 | Southwell City | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 15 |
18 | Harrowby United | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 14 |
19 | St Andrews | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 73 | -51 | 14 |
20 | West Bridgford | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 45 | -23 | 10 |
21 | Grantham Town Mens | 19 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 65 | -47 | 10 |
22 | Blidworth Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Reserves Division
Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 – 0 Northampton O N Chenecks
Bourne Town P Newport Pagnell Town
Cogenhoe United 1 – 1 Desborough Town
GNG Oadby Town 1 – 2 Rothwell Corinthians
Harborough Town 8 – 1 Daventry Town
Milton Keynes Irish 5 – 0 Godmanchester Rovers
Raunds Town 1 – 2 Kempston Rovers
Wellingborough Whitworth 3 – 3 Wellingborough Town
Reserves Division (30) | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | |
1 | Harborough Town | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 12 | 51 | 40 |
2 | Bugbrooke St Michaels | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 26 | 23 | 36 |
3 | Newport Pagnell Town | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 28 |
4 | Kempston Rovers | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 20 | 32 | 26 |
5 | Northampton O N Chenecks | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 25 | 15 | 26 |
6 | Desborough Town | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 26 |
7 | Milton Keynes Irish | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 53 | 22 | 31 | 24 |
8 | Daventry Town | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 21 |
9 | Wellingborough Town | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 21 |
10 | Wellingborough Whitworth | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 18 |
11 | Cogenhoe United | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 |
12 | GNG Oadby Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 15 |
13 | Rothwell Corinthians | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 76 | -54 | 12 |
14 | Godmanchester Rovers (-2) | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 41 | -25 | 11 |
15 | Bourne Town | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 10 |
16 | Raunds Town (-2) | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 48 | -37 | -1 |
Midweek Games
Sunday 13 November 2022
Isuzu FA Vase Round Two
Baldock Town 1 – 4 Newport Pagnell Town
(The Swans will visit Norwich United in Round Three)
Tuesday 15 November 2022
Sports Ground Development UCL Cup
Kirby Muxloe 2 – 2 Quorn FC
Premier Division North
Anstey Nomads P Kimberley MW
Belper United P Heather St John’s
Division One
Barrow Town 4 – 2 Dunkirk FC
Clifton AW P Birstall United Social
Grantham Town Mens 0 – 4 Bourne Town
Reserve Division
Harborough Town 4 – 0 GNG Oadby Town
Birmingham Senior Cup
Tividale FC 6 – 1 Coventry United
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup
Newark & Sherwood United P Basford United
Wednesday 16 November 2022
Berks & Bucks Senior Cup
Newport Pagnell Town 8 – 1 Didcot Town
Lincs Senior Trophy
Blackstones 2 – 3 Deeping Rangers