Fixtures

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE

AUGUST FIXTURES

Saturday 4th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Brimsdown

Bedford v Hillingdon Borough

Buckingham Athletic v Rayners Lane

Buckingham Town v Broadfields United

Enfield Borough v Ampthill Town

Harefield United v Winslow United

Langford v Park View

London Lions v Codicote

Risborough Rangers v Hatfield Town

 

 

Tuesday 7th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Rayners Lane (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Bedford v Ampthill Town

Broadfields United v Harefield United

Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Enfield Borough v London Lions

Hatfield Town v Codicote

Risborough Rangers v Buckingham Town

 

 

Wednesday 8th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Brimsdown v FC Broxbourne Borough (Kick Off 8.00pm)

Wodson Park v Langford

 

 

Saturday 11th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round

Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic

London Lions v Wembley

Winslow United v Easington Sports

Wodson Park v Hoddesdon Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Harefield United

Buckingham Town v Park View

Enfield Borough v Buckingham Athletic

FC Broxbourne Borough v Risborough Rangers

Hatfield Town v Bedford

 

 

Tuesday 14th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Enfield Borough

Broadfields United v London Lions

Risborough Rangers v Amersham Town

Wodson Park v FC Broxbourne Borough

 

 

Saturday 18h August – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v FC Broxbourne Borough

Bedford v Park View

Brimsdown v Winslow United

Broadfields United v Codicote

Hatfield Town v Enfield Borough

Hillingdon Borough v Buckingham Athletic

London Lions v Harefield United

Rayners Lane v Ampthill Town

Risborough Rangers v Langford

Wodson Park v Buckingham Town

 

 

Saturday 25th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Preliminary Round

AFC Uckfield Town or Glebe v Broadfields United or Banstead Athletic

Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley

Winslow United or Easington Sports v Reading City or Chipping Sodbury Town

Wroxham or Saffron Walden Town v Wodson Park or Hoddesdon Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Amersham Town

Brimsdown v Codicote

Buckingham Athletic v Park View

Enfield Borough v Risborough Rangers

FC Broxbourne Borough v Buckingham Town

Harefield United v Langford

Hillingdon Borough v Hatfield Town

Rayners Lane v Bedford

 

 

Monday 27th August – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Old Bradwell United v Bedford

 

 

Tuesday 28th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Colney Heath v Broadfields United

FC Broxbourne Borough v Hadley

Harefield United v Edgware Town

Hatfield Town v Leighton Town

Hillingdon Borough v Codicote

Risborough Rangers v Rayners Lane

Wembley v Enfield Borough

Winslow United v Brimsdown

 

 

Wednesday 29th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

London Lions v Harpenden Town (Kick Off 8.00pm)

Wodson Park v Langford

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 1st September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

British Airways v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Daventry Town

Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

Hanworth Villa v Bedford

Langford v Tower Hamlets

Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

Whitton United v Hatfield Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Buckingham Athletic v London Lions

Buckingham Town v Brimsdown

FC Broxbourne Borough v Codicote

Park View v Rayners Lane

Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

 

Tuesday 4th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders

 

DIVISION ONE CUP First Round

Enfield Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough

Hillingdon Borough v Ampthill Town

 

 

Wednesday 5th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Park View v Mursley United

 

 

Saturday 8th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP First Round Qualifying

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Park View

Bedford v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Enfield Borough (Subject to FA Cup)

Codicote v Buckingham Athletic (Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

Hatfield Town v Wodson Park (Subject to FA Cup)

Hillingdon Borough v Buckingham Town

Langford v FC Broxbourne Borough

London Lions v Risborough Rangers (Subject to FA Cup & Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

Rayners Lane v Brimsdown

Winslow United v Amersham Town (Subject to FA Cup & Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY First Round

 

 

Tuesday 11th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE CUP First Round

Codicote v Rayners Lane

 

 

Saturday 15th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedford

Barkingside v Wodson Park

Bedfont & Feltham v Rushden & Higham United or Winslow United

Brimsdown v Bicester Town or AFC Spelthorne Sports Club

British Airways or Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

Broadfields United or Daventry Town v Ampthill Town or Edgware Town

Milton United or Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Holland or Cornard United

Colney Heath v Langford or Tower Hamlets

Cricklewood Wanderers or Risborough Rangers v North Greenford United

Enfield Borough or Halstead Town v Sporting Bengal United

Haverhill Borough v Whitton United or Hatfield Town

London Colney or Cockfosters v FC Broxbourne Borough

London Lions v Wormley Rovers or Biggleswade United

Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Langford (Subject to FA Vase)

Park View v Hillingdon Borough

Winslow United v Broadfields United (Subject to FA Vase)

 

 

Tuesday 18th September – Kick Off 7.45pm

DIVISION ONE CUP First Round

Buckingham Town v Park View

 

 

Saturday 22nd September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Second Round Qualifying

 

DIVISION ONE

Buckingham Town v Hatfield Town

Codicote v Ampthill Town

Enfield Borough v Amersham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Park View

Harefield United v Brimsdown

Hillingdon Borough v London Lions

Rayners Lane v Broadfields United

Risborough Rangers v Bedford

Winslow United v Langford

Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic

 

 

Tuesday 25th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Codicote v Rayners Lane

Wodson Park v Hatfield Town

 

 

Saturday 29th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Risborough Rangers

Bedford v Enfield Borough

Brimsdown v Hatfield Town

Broadfields United v Amersham Town

Buckingham Athletic v FC Broxbourne Borough

Buckingham Town v Harefield United

Langford v Hillingdon Borough

London Lions v Rayners Lane

Park View v Codicote

Wodson Park v Winslow United

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

OCTOBER FIXTURES

Tuesday 2nd October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Wodson Park (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Broadfields United v Park View

Buckingham Town v Winslow United

Enfield Borough v Hatfield Town

Risborough Rangers v Buckingham Athletic

 

 

Wednesday 3rd October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Brimsdown v Langford (Kick Off 8.00pm)

 

 

Saturday 6th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Third Round Qualifying

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v London Lions (Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

Ampthill Town v Winslow United (Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United (Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

Codicote v Bedford

Enfield Borough v Hillingdon Borough

Harefield United v FC Broxbourne Borough

Hatfield Town v Park View

Langford v Brimsdown

Rayners Lane v Buckingham Town

Risborough Rangers v Wodson Park (Subject to Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy)

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Second Round

 

 

Tuesday 9th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round

Broadfields United v Bedford

Enfield Borough or FC Broxbourne Borough v Amersham Town

Hillingdon Borough or Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town or Park View

Langford v Brimsdown

London Lions v Codicote or Rayners Lane (Kick Off 8.00pm)

Winslow United v Harefield United

Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic

 

 

Wednesday 10th October – Kick Off 8.00pm

DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round

London Lions v Codicote or Rayners Lane

 

 

Saturday 13th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Buckingham Athletic

Brimsdown v Ampthill Town

Broadfields United v Wodson Park

Buckingham Town v Langford

Codicote v Harefield United

Enfield Borough v Rayners Lane

Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers

London Lions v Hatfield Town

Park View v Amersham Town

Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

 

 

Tuesday 16th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round

Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers

 

 

Saturday 20th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Fourth Round Qualifying

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Hillingdon Borough

Ampthill Town v Broadfields United

Brimsdown v Bedford

Enfield Borough v Buckingham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v London Lions

Harefield United v Buckingham Athletic

Hatfield Town v Langford

Rayners Lane v Winslow United

Risborough Rangers v Codicote

Wodson Park v Park View

 

 

Saturday 27th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Bovingdon v London Lions or Harpenden Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v London Lions (Subject to League Challenge Trophy)

Broadfields United v Brimsdown

Buckingham Athletic v Hatfield Town

Buckingham Town v Amersham Town

Codicote v Wodson Park

FC Broxbourne Borough v Ampthill Town

Hillingdon Borough v Harefield United

Langford v Rayners Lane

Park View v Risborough Rangers

Winslow United v Enfield Borough

 

 

Tuesday 30th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Ampthill Town v London Tigers

Buckingham Athletic v Unite MK FC or Leverstock Green

Crawley Green or The 61FC (Luton) v Amersham Town or Grendon Rangers (Will be moved to a Saturday if The 61FC (Luton))

Harefield United or Edgware Town v Winslow United or Brimsdown

Hatfield Town or Leighton Town v Hillingdon Borough or Codicote

Old Bradwell United or Bedford v Colney Heath or Broadfields United (Will be moved to a Saturday if Old Bradwell United)

Risborough Rangers or Rayners Lane v Tring Athletic or London Colney

Tring Corinthians or Biggleswade United v FC Broxbourne Borough or Hadley (Will be moved to a Saturday if Tring Corinthians)

Wembley or Enfield Borough v Arlesey Town

Wodson Park or Langford v MK Gallacticos or Stotfold

 

 

Wednesday 31st October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Park View or Mursley United v Aston Clinton or Potton United (Will be moved to Saturday 3rd November if Mursley United)

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 3rd November – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Bedford

Buckingham Athletic v Langford

Buckingham Town v Ampthill Town

Codicote v Winslow United

Enfield Borough v Wodson Park

Harefield United v Rayners Lane

Hatfield Town v Broadfields United

Hillingdon Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough

London Lions v Park View

Risborough Rangers v Brimsdown

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Third Round

 

 

Tuesday 6th November – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Langford (Kick Off 7.45pm)

Harefield United v Hillingdon Borough

Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers

 

 

Wednesday 7th November – Kick Off 8.00pm

DIVISION ONE

London Lions v Broadfields United

 

 

Saturday 10th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v London Lions

Bedford v Buckingham Town

Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic

Broadfields United v FC Broxbourne Borough

Hatfield Town v Harefield United

Langford v Codicote

Park View v Enfield Borough

Rayners Lane v Risborough Rangers

Winslow United v Hillingdon Borough

Wodson Park v Amersham Town

 

 

Saturday 17th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Hatfield Town

Bedford v Broadfields United

Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers

Buckingham Town v London Lions

Enfield Borough v Codicote

FC Broxbourne Borough v Rayners Lane

Harefield United v Wodson Park

Hillingdon Borough v Brimsdown

Langford v Ampthill Town

Winslow United v Park View

 

 

Saturday 24th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Hillingdon Borough

Brimsdown v Park View

Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town

Codicote v Buckingham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town

Harefield United v Risborough Rangers

Langford v Broadfields United

Winslow United v Bedford

Wodson Park v Rayners Lane

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DECEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 1st December – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Harefield United

Buckingham Athletic v Brimsdown

Buckingham Town v Rayners Lane

Codicote v Langford

Hatfield Town v Ampthill Town

Hillingdon Borough v Enfield Borough

London Lions v Winslow United

Park View v FC Broxbourne Borough

Risborough Rangers v Broadfields United

Wodson Park v Bedford

 

 

Saturday 8th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Brimsdown v Amersham Town

Broadfields United v Winslow United

Buckingham Athletic v Ampthill Town

Codicote v Risborough Rangers

Enfield Borough v Harefield United

FC Broxbourne Borough v Bedford

Hatfield Town v Buckingham Town

Hillingdon Borough v Rayners Lane

Langford v London Lions

Park View v Wodson Park

 

 

Saturday 15th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Risborough Rangers

Bedford v FC Broxbourne Borough

Codicote v Hillingdon Borough

Langford v Enfield Borough

London Lions v Wodson Park

Park View v Broadfields United

Rayners Lane v Harefield United

Winslow United v Buckingham Town

 

 

Tuesday 18th December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Brimsdown v London Lions (Kick Off 8.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Park View

 

 

Saturday 22nd December – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Bedford

Buckingham Town v Risborough Rangers

Codicote v Hatfield Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown

Harefield United v Broadfields United

Langford v Wodson Park

London Lions v Enfield Borough

Rayners Lane v Amersham Town

Winslow United v Buckingham Athletic

 

 

Saturday 29th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Codicote

Bedford v Langford

Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough

Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Town

Enfield Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough

Rayners Lane v Hatfield Town

Risborough Rangers v Winslow United

Wodson Park v Ampthill Town

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

JANUARY FIXTURES

Saturday 5th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fourth Round

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Buckingham Athletic

Enfield Borough v Bedford

FC Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough

Harefield United v Buckingham Town

Rayners Lane v Codicote

Risborough Rangers v Ampthill Town

Winslow United v London Lions

Wodson Park v Brimsdown

 

 

Saturday 12th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Hatfield Town

Bedford v Rayners Lane

Brimsdown v Enfield Borough

Broadfields United v Risborough Rangers

Buckingham Town v Wodson Park

Codicote v Park View

FC Broxbourne Borough v Langford

Hillingdon Borough v Amersham Town

London Lions v Buckingham Athletic

Winslow United v Harefield United

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final

 

 

Wednesday 16th January – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

Park View v Harefield United

 

 

Saturday 19th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Broadfields United

Enfield Borough v Winslow United

Harefield United v Codicote

Hatfield Town v FC Broxbourne Borough

Langford v Buckingham Athletic

London Lions v Bedford

Park View v Brimsdown

Risborough Rangers v Rayners Lane

 

 

Saturday 26th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Hatfield Town

Brimsdown v Hillingdon Borough

Broadfields United v Buckingham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Wodson Park

Langford v Harefield United

Park View v London Lions

Rayners Lane v Enfield Borough

Winslow United v Ampthill Town

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

FEBRUARY FIXTURES

Saturday 2nd February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fifth Round

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Ampthill Town

Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park

Codicote v Brimsdown

Harefield United v Bedford

Hatfield Town v Winslow United

Hillingdon Borough v Langford

London Lions v FC Broxbourne Borough

Rayners Lane v Park View

Risborough Rangers v Enfield Borough

 

 

Saturday 9th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Buckingham Athletic

Brimsdown v Buckingham Town

Codicote v London Lions

FC Broxbourne Borough v Broadfields United

Harefield United v Amersham Town

Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

Park View v Bedford

Winslow United v Wodson Park

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Semi Final

 

 

Saturday 16th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Buckingham Town

Bedford v Brimsdown

Broadfields United v Rayners Lane

Buckingham Athletic v Enfield Borough

FC Broxbourne Borough v Winslow United

Hillingdon Borough v Codicote

Langford v Hatfield Town

Park View v Ampthill Town

Risborough Rangers v London Lions

Wodson Park v Harefield United

 

 

Saturday 23rd February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Quarter Final

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Codicote

Brimsdown v Risborough Rangers

Broadfields United v Ampthill Town

Buckingham Town v Enfield Borough

Hatfield Town v Buckingham Athletic

Hillingdon Borough v Winslow United

London Lions v Langford

Rayners Lane v Wodson Park

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

MARCH FIXTURES

Saturday 2nd March – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Winslow United

Ampthill Town v Codicote

Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon Borough

Buckingham Town v Bedford

Enfield Borough v Park View

Harefield United v London Lions

Hatfield Town v Brimsdown

Rayners Lane v Langford

Risborough Rangers v FC Broxbourne Borough

Wodson Park v Broadfields United

 

 

Saturday 9th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Risborough Rangers

Brimsdown v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Enfield Borough

FC Broxbourne Borough v Amersham Town

Hillingdon Borough v Wodson Park

Langford v Buckingham Town

London Lions v Ampthill Town

Park View v Hatfield Town

Winslow United v Rayners Lane

 

 

Saturday 16th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final First Leg

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Park View

Ampthill Town v Brimsdown

Broadfields United v Bedford

Buckingham Athletic v Harefield United

Buckingham Town v Codicote

Enfield Borough v Langford

Rayners Lane v FC Broxbourne Borough

Risborough Rangers v Hillingdon Borough

Winslow United v Hatfield Town

Wodson Park v London Lions

 

 

Saturday 23rd March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final Second Leg

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Wodson Park

Brimsdown v Rayners Lane

Codicote v Broadfields United

FC Broxbourne Borough v Buckingham Athletic

Harefield United v Enfield Borough

Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers

Hillingdon Borough v Ampthill Town

Langford v Winslow United

London Lions v Amersham Town

Park View v Buckingham Town

 

 

Saturday 30th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town v Enfield Borough

Ampthill Town v FC Broxbourne Borough

Broadfields United v Hatfield Town

Buckingham Athletic v Bedford

Buckingham Town v Hillingdon Borough

Park View v Langford

Rayners Lane v London Lions

Risborough Rangers v Harefield United

Winslow United v Brimsdown

Wodson Park v Codicote

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

APRIL FIXTURES

Saturday 6th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Winslow United

Brimsdown v Wodson Park

Buckingham Athletic v Codicote

Buckingham Town v FC Broxbourne Borough

Enfield Borough v Broadfields United

Harefield United v Ampthill Town

Hatfield Town v London Lions

Langford v Amersham Town

Rayners Lane v Hillingdon Borough

Risborough Rangers v Park View

 

 

Saturday 13th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Rayners Lane

Broadfields United v Langford

Enfield Borough v Brimsdown

FC Broxbourne Borough v Harefield United

Hatfield Town v Amersham Town

Hillingdon Borough v Bedford

London Lions v Buckingham Town

Park View v Buckingham Athletic

Winslow United v Codicote

Wodson Park v Risborough Rangers

 

 

Wednesday 17th April – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION ONE

London Lions v Brimsdown (Kick Off 8.00pm)

 

 

Saturday 20th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Wodson Park

Buckingham Town v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Amersham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Enfield Borough

Harefield United v Park View

Hatfield Town v Rayners Lane

Hillingdon Borough v Broadfields United

Langford v Bedford

Winslow United v Risborough Rangers

 

 

Saturday 27th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town

Bedford v Amersham Town

Brimsdown v Broadfields United

Codicote v FC Broxbourne Borough

Harefield United v Hatfield Town

Langford v Risborough Rangers

London Lions v Hillingdon Borough

Park View v Winslow United

Rayners Lane v Buckingham Athletic

Wodson Park v Enfield Borough

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE
DIVISION TWO

AUGUST FIXTURES

Saturday 4th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton v Totternhoe

Berkhamsted Raiders v New Bradwell St Peter FC

Bovingdon v Old Bradwell United

Mursley United v Unite MK FC

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Tring Corinthians

Sarratt v Clean Slate

 

 

Saturday 11th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Clean Slate

Bovingdon v Mursley United

Grendon Rangers v New Bradwell St Peter FC

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Sarratt

The 61FC (Luton) v MK Gallacticos

Totternhoe v Unite MK FC

Tring Corinthians v Aston Clinton

 

 

Saturday 18h August – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO

Clean Slate v Totternhoe

Mursley United v MK Gallacticos

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Bovingdon

Sarratt v Old Bradwell United

The 61FC (Luton) v Berkhamsted Raiders

Unite MK FC v Tring Corinthians

 

 

Saturday 25th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Totternhoe v Cockfosters (Subject to FA Cup)

Tring Corinthians v Biggleswade United (Subject to FA Cup)

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Old Bradwell United

Bovingdon v Unite MK FC

Sarratt v New Bradwell St Peter FC

The 61FC (Luton) v Aston Clinton

Totternhoe v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (Subject to League Challenge Trophy)

Tring Corinthians v Mursley United (Subject to League Challenge Trophy)

 

 

Monday 27th August – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Old Bradwell United v Bedford

 

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Bovingdon v Sarratt

Clean Slate v MK Gallacticos

Grendon Rangers v Mursley United

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Unite MK FC

Totternhoe v The 61FC (Luton)

Tring Corinthians v Berkhamsted Raiders

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 1st September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

Leverstock Green v Unite MK FC

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Aston Clinton v Potton United

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

 

 

Tuesday 4th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders

 

 

Wednesday 5th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Park View v Mursley United

 

 

Saturday 8th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

MK Gallacticos v Stotfold (Subject to FA Cup)

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY First Round

 

 

Tuesday 11th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Crawley Green v The 61FC (Luton)

 

 

Wednesday 12th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Unite MK FC v Leverstock Green

 

 

Saturday 15th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

Leverstock Green or Unite MK FC v Raunds Town or Cranfield United

 

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP First Round

 

 

Saturday 22nd September – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers

Totternhoe v Old Bradwell United

Tring Corinthians v Sarratt

 

 

Saturday 29th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

Mursley United v Aston Clinton

New Bradwell St Peter v Bovingdon

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

OCTOBER FIXTURES

Saturday 6th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Second Round

 

 

Saturday 13th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round

 

 

Saturday 20th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

Unite MK FC v MK Gallacticos

 

 

Saturday 27th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Bovingdon v London Lions or Harpenden Town

 

 

Tuesday 30th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Biggleswade FC v New Bradwell St Peter

Buckingham Athletic v Unite MK FC or Leverstock Green

Buckingham Town or Berkhamsted Raiders v North Greenford United (Will be moved to a Saturday if Berkhamsted Raiders)

Crawley Green or The 61FC (Luton) v Amersham Town or Grendon Rangers (Will be moved to a Saturday if The 61FC (Luton))

Old Bradwell United or Bedford v Colney Heath or Broadfields United (Will be moved to a Saturday if Old Bradwell United)

Totternhoe or Cockfosters v Sarratt (Will be moved to a Saturday if Totternhoe)

Tring Corinthians or Biggleswade United v FC Broxbourne Borough or Hadley (Will be moved to a Saturday if Tring Corinthians)

Wodson Park or Langford v MK Gallacticos or Stotfold

 

 

Wednesday 31st October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Park View or Mursley United v Aston Clinton or Potton United (Will be moved to Saturday 3rd November if Mursley United)

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 3rd November – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

Pitstone & Ivinghoe or Clean Slate v Oxhey Jets or Baldock Town (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Third Round

 

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP First Round

 

 

Saturday 10th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Finals

New Bradwell St Peter or Bovingdon v Pitstone & Ivinghoe or Grendon Rangers

Tring Corinthians or Sarratt v Mursley United or Aston Clinton

Unite MK FC or MK Gallacticos v Berkhamsted Raiders

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Third Round

 

 

Saturday 17th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

Clean Slate or The 61FC (Luton) v Totternhoe or Old Bradwell United (If Clean Slate)

 

 

Saturday 24th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

Clean Slate or The 61FC (Luton) v Totternhoe or Old Bradwell United (If The 61FC)

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DECEMBER FIXTURES

Saturday 1st December – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round

 

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP Second Round

 

 

Saturday 8th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

JANUARY FIXTURES

Saturday 5th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fourth Round

 

 

Saturday 12th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final

 

 

Saturday 19th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

 

 

Saturday 26th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP Third Round

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

FEBRUARY FIXTURES

Saturday 2nd February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fifth Round

 

 

Saturday 9th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Semi Final

 

 

Saturday 16th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Semi Final

 

 

Saturday 23rd February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Quarter Final

 

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP Quarter Final

 

 

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

MARCH FIXTURES

Saturday 16th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final First Leg

 

 

Saturday 23rd March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final Second Leg

 

 

Saturday 30th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP Semi Final