2018/19 FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round Draw

The FA Trophy first qualifying round draw was made on Monday with mixed fortunes for both our sides left in the competition.

 

Banbury United (step 3) face a trip to Swindon Supermarine (step 3) who play in the Southern League south league (parallel to the central league that Banbury are in).

To follow the Swindon season click here: https://swindonsupermarinefc.com/results-fixtures

 

If Thame United (step 4) can overcome Larkhall in their replay on Tuesday, they then host Bristol Manor Farm (step 4) who play in the Southern League southern west division (parallel to southern east league that Thame are in).

To follow the Bristol season click here: http://bristolmanorfarm.com/fixtures-results/

 

The draw in full:

THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY  FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING  SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER 2018 WINNERS RECEIVE £3,250

1 Workington v Scarborough Athletic

2 Marine v Lancaster City

3 Warrington Town v Prescot Cables

4 Pickering Town v Droylsden or Tadcaster Albion

5 Frickley Athletic v Ramsbottom United

6 Whitby Town v Witton Albion

7 Farsley Celtic  v Brighouse Town

8 Ossett United v Clitheroe

9 South Shields v North Ferriby United

10 Hyde United v Bamber Bridge

11 Cleethorpes Town v Marske United or Atherton Collieries

12 Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town

13 Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth

14 Buxton v King’s Lynn Town

15 Kettering Town v Stourbridge

16 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v St Ives Town

17 Belper Town or Stamford v Leek Town or Loughborough Dynamo

18 Cambridge City v Basford United

19 Carlton Town v Bedworth United

20 Newcastle Town v Chasetown

21 Mickleover Sports v Redditch United

22 St Neots Town v Matlock Town

23 Kidsgrove Athletic v Yaxley

24 Stafford Rangers v Rushall Olympic

25 Soham Town Rangers v Hednesford Town or AFC Mansfield

26 Grantham Town v Halesowen Town

27 Alvechurch v Stratford Town

28 Barwell  v Coalville Town

29 Chipstead v Berkhamsted

30 Sittingbourne v Wingate & Finchley

31 Brentwood Town v Whitstable Town

32 Hythe Town v Bishop’s Stortford

33 Molesey v Walton Casuals

34 Kingstonian v Bedford Town

35 Margate v Potters Bar Town

36 Horsham v Corinthian Casuals

37 Burgess Hill Town v Worthing

38 Dorking Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town

39 Biggleswade Town v Harrow Borough

40 Hitchin Town v Hayes & Yeading United

41 Maldon & Tiptree v Royston Town

42 Haringey Borough v Chesham United

43 Ashford Town (Middx) or Westfield v Lewes

44 Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town

45 AFC Hornchurch  v Phoenix Sports or Ramsgate

46 Kempston Rovers v Beaconsfield Town

47 Folkestone Invicta  v Leatherhead

48 Merstham v East Grinstead Town

49 Tonbridge Angels v Whyteleafe

50 Hendon v Staines Town

51 VCD Athletic v Leiston

52 Mildenhall Town v Greenwich Borough

53 Metropolitan Police v Carshalton Athletic

54 Canvey Island v Brightlingsea Regent

55 Bracknell Town v Bognor Regis Town

56 Whitehawk v Harlow Town

57 Aveley v Dunstable Town

58 Kings Langley v Needham Market

59 Herne Bay v Witham Town

60 Yate Town v Dorchester Town

61 Gosport Borough v AFC Totton or North Leigh

62 Cinderford Town v Street

63 Larkhall Athletic or Thame United v Bristol Manor Farm

64 Farnborough v Merthyr Town

65 Fleet Town v Salisbury

66 Taunton Town v Weymouth

67 Thatcham Town v Melksham Town

68 Poole Town v Frome Town

69 Hartley Wintney v Tiverton Town

70 Didcot Town v Mangotsfield United

71 Basingstoke Town v Wimborne Town

72 Swindon Supermarine v Banbury United

Comments are closed.