BREAKING … DRAW – The BUILDBASE FA Vase 1st Round Qualifying (+ Next round draw)

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

1 Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard
2 Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town
3 Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys
4 Goole v Barnoldswick Town
5 Whickham v Jarrow
6 West Allotment Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur
7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Bedlington Terriers
8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Esh Winning v Whitley Bay
10 Bishop Auckland v Newton Aycliffe
11 North Shields v Consett
12` Daisy Hill v Whitehaven
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden
14 Thackley v Thornaby
15 Dunston UTS v Heaton Stannington
16 Team Northumbria v Garforth Town
17 Billingham Town v Campion
18 Blyth v Crook Town
19 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town
20 Durham City v Seaham Red Star
21 Eccleshill United v Hebburn Town
22 Northallerton Town v Willington
23 Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton
24 Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors
25 Worksop Town v Grimsby Borough
26 Burscough v Alsager Town
27 Wythenshawe Town v Rylands
28 Winsford United v Liversedge
29 Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic
30 Ashton Town v St Helens Town
31 Barton Town v AFC Liverpool
32 AFC Blackpool v Nostell MW
33 Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation
34 Shelley v Penistone Church
35 AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca
36 Swallownest v Abbey Hey
37 Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery
38 Armthorpe Welfare v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
39 Parkgate v Chadderton
40 Congleton Town v Bootle
41 Selby Town v Stavely MW
42 Kirby Muxloe v Brocton
43 Nuneaton Griff v Coton Green
44 Littleton v Lichfield City
45 Coventry Sphinx v Sporting Khalsa
46 FC Stratford v Bewdley Town
47 Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport
48 AFC Bridgnorth v Wolverhampton Casuals
49 Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social
50 Rugby Borough v Malvern Town
51 Stafford Town v Wednesfield
52 Droitwich Spa v Coventry United
53 Boldmere St Michaels v GNP Sports
54 Heather St Johns v Rocester
55 Rugby Town v Team Dudley
(walkover for Rugby Town – Team Dudley not accepted into Competition)
56 Racing Club Warwick v Pegasus Juniors
57 Melton Town v Ingles
58 Lutterworth Athletic v Cradley Town
59 Wellington FC v St Martins
60 Dudley Sports v Shawbury United
61 Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall
62 NKF Burbage v Lutterworth Town
63 Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
64 Wellington Amateurs v Ellistown
(walkover for Wellington Amateurs – Ellistown not accepted into Competition)
65 Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town
66 Dudley Town v Bardon Hill
67 Pershore Town v Hanley Town
68 Ashby Ivanhoe v Friar Lane & Epworth
69 Bolehall Swifts v Tipton Town
70 Haughmond v Saffron Dynamo
71 Gedling MW v Ilkeston Town
72 Rainworth MW v Teversal
73 Newark Flowserve v Harrowby United
74 Leicester Road v Bottesford Town
75 Loughborough University v West Bridgford
76 Ollerton Town v New Mills
77 Skegness Town v Clay Cross Town
78 Anstey Nomads v Eastwood Community
79 Borrowash Victoria v Hucknall Town
80 Clifton All Whites v Belper United
81 Blidworth Welfare v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
82 Clipstone v Aylestone Park
83 South Normanton Athletic v St Andrews
84 Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery
85 Dunkirk v Stapenhill
86 Quorn v Retford United
87 Holwell Sports v Pinxton
88 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Kimberley Miners Welfare
89 Radford v Selston
90 Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary
91 Deeping Rangers v Blackstones
92 Woodbridge Town v Eynesbury Rovers
93 Gorleston v Boston Town
94 Peterborough Northern Star v Fakenham Town
95 Walsham Le Willows v Diss Town
96 Newmarket Town v Downham Town
97 Bourne Town v March Town United
98 Huntingdon Town v Wroxham
99 Ely City v Norwich United
100 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge
101 St Margaretsbury v Hadleigh United
102 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town
103 Wormley Rovers v Biggleswade United
104 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town
105 Clapton v Woodford Town 2017
106 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Burnham Ramblers
107 Stanway Rovers v White Ensign
108 Baldock Town v Long Melford
109 Haverhill Rovers v Ilford
110 Holland v Cornard United
111 Walthamstow v Takeley
112 Langford v Tower Hamlets
113 Southend Manor v Ipswich Wanderers
114 Stansted v Brantham Athletic
115 London Colney v Cockfosters
116 Whitton United v Hatfield Town
117 British Airways v Harefield United
118 Rothwell Corinthians v CB Hounslow United
119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton On Chenecks
120 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers
121 Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough
122 Wellingborough Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels
123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford
124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town
125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town
126 AFC Hayes v Wembley
127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United
128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United
129 Bicester Town v AFC Spelthorne Sports Club
130 Southall v Reading City
131 Leverstock Green v Unite MK
132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers
133 Burnham v Hillingdon
(walkover for Burnham – Hillingdon not accepted into Competition)
134 St Panteleimon v Holmer Green
135 Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks
136 Bashley v AFC Portchester
137 Binfield v Frimley Green
138 Tadley Calleva v Ascot United
139 Milton United v Clanfield 85
140 Chertsey Town v Woodley United
141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United
142 Wallingford Town v Abingdon United
143 Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Stoneham
144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers
145 Cove v Fleet Spurs
146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads
(walkover for Royal Wootton Bassett Town – Oxford City Nomads withdrawn)
147 Ardley United v Holyport
148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld
150 Bagshot v Sidlesham
151 Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers
152 Lingfield v Epsom & Ewell
153 Croydon v Little Common
154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley (PM)
155 Hassocks v K Sports
156 St Francis Rangers v FC Elmstead
157 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians
158 Wick v Godalming Town
159 Mile Oak v Selsey
160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells
161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian
162 Sheerwater v Lancing
163 Meridian VP v Southwick
164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood
165 Erith Town v Arundel
166 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath
167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town Community
168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Easebourne United
169 Westside v AC London
170 AFC Croydon Athletic v Worthing United
171 AFC Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair
172 Glebe v Loxwood
173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec
174 Lydd Town v Punjab United
175 Snodland Town v Newhaven
176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall
177 Fisher v Corinthian
178 East Preston v Eastbourne United
179 Bearsted v Bexhill United
180 Sheppey United v Balham
181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City
182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick
183 Redhill v Holmesdale
184 Guildford City v Rochester United
185 Whitchurch United v Almondsbury
186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town
187 Calne Town v Fawley
188 Christchurch v Folland Sports
189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United
190 Chippenham Park v Bitton
191 Lymington Town v Portland United
192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling
193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
194 Romsey Town v Bridport
195 Ringwood Town v Alresford Town
196 Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George
197 Hallen v Fareham Town
198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale
199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports
200 Eversley & California v Downton
201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones
202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford
204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town
205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington
206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic
207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town
208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton
209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town
210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay
211 Wellington AFC v Saltash United
212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey
213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town
214 AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town
215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town
216 Witheridge v Wells City
217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet
218 Elburton Villa v Launceston
MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 1 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6
September 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to penalties being taken after extra time to
determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the
Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Vase Rule 11(a).

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
ROUND DATES
SEASON 2018-2019
First Round Qualifying Saturday 1 September 2018
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 15 September 2018
First Round Proper Saturday 13 October 2018
Second Round Proper Saturday 3 November 2018
Third Round Proper Saturday 1 December 2018
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 5 January 2019
Fifth Round Proper Saturday 2 February 2019
Sixth Round Proper Saturday 23 February 2019
Semi Final 1 Saturday 16 March 2019
Semi Final 2 Saturday 23 March 2019
Final Sunday 19 May 2019

Please follow and like us:

Comments are closed.