Cherwell League: Results, scores & performers Saturday 30th June 2018

Division 1

Long Marston 161 (J Smith 38, E George Crawley 37, G Davson 3-38), Gt Brickhill 164-6 (M Nelson 59, M Critchley 51, S Gilson 30, J Beesley 3-37).

Challow & Childrey 282-5 (R Gordon 122, T Heath 60, M Foster 35, R Lutton 3-59), Tiddington 207-9 (M Smith 72, W Goodman 34, R Packham 3-40).

Banbury 2nd 264-9 (T Bartlett 98, G Tait 45, W Briggs 45, M Mannering 3-73), Cumnor 161-8 (M Mannering 48, R Simpson 4-34).

Oxford Downs 262-9 (G Sandbach 118, T Costley 35, Z Saeed 5-41), Twyford 256-8 (A Ali 68no, A Bone 49, J Duxbury 42, S Alam 33, G Sandbach 3-53).

Abingdon Vale 198 (P Butcher 55, S Myatt 3-26, W Fayyaz 3-38), Buckingham Tn 2nd 123-8 (M Thatcher 41no, J Butcher 4-41).

Division 2

Sandford St Martin 264-7 (M Robey 53, S Dobson 47, C Thompson 47), Aston Rowant 2nd 265-3 (T Morgan 116no, T Cooper 95).

Oxford 2nd 242 (A Sadiqi 67no, A Hall 58, B Ramalingam 32, L Selfe 9-72), Leighton Buzzard Tn 200 (A Francis 44, G Proudfoot 36, P Whatmore 32, D Mackay-Champion 5-69).

Westbury 316-9 (O Tice 83, W Gurney 79, T Gurney 58, S Harper 47), Cropredy 139-8 (S Hussain 60, R Tredwell 3-42).

Wolverton Tn 240 (A Akhlaq 63, C King 57, D De Abreu 38, R Cook 5-88, G Woodley 3-30), Didcot 165-6 (W Woodley 40no, R Cook 33, K Johnston 30).

Horspath 2nd 266-8 (C Jones 81, D O’Connor 52, D Todd 33, H Bartlett 3-81), Bledlow Village 268-9 (W Woodward 97, M Winson 70, H Bartlett 64, A Turner 5-71, R Hicks 3-44).

Division 3

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 283-7 (C Bethell 58, T Ahmed 48, J Butler 36, G Adamson 33, T Darling 4-92), Cublington 95 (O Venables 48no, S George 31, A Ahmed 5-43, R Rabani 5-49).

Stokenchurch 287 (J Triggs 119, C North 32, M Javed 3-34, D Cilliers 3-47), Gt Brickhill 2nd 156-9 (G Morris 42, J Triggs 5-30).

Oxford Downs 2nd 99 (J Chahal 30, M Woods 5-38), Bicester & North Oxford 100-2 (A Stapleford 45, S Sansome 30no).

Minster Lovell 203 (C Tinsley 62, J Merriman 32, Catling 4-61, Woodward 3-33), Gt & Little Tew 2nd 207-3 (M Jeacock 107no, J Parker 60).

Horley 254 (S Palmer 98no, J Taylor 3-49, I Mohammed 3-64), Banbury 3rd 210 (M Simpson 51no, O Murrey 46, D Eaton 5-68, P Papanfus 3-58).

Division 4

Thame Tn 2nd 202-8 (H Thomas 41no, J Aston 34, P Knightley 4-50, J Elliott 3-39), Tiddington 2nd 140 (D Patey 5-47, A Thomas 3-13).

Charlbury 131 (B Sinton 35, D Emerson 4-25, R Howells 3-29), Abingdon Vale 2nd 133-5 (J Cummings 47no, R Hood 41).

Witney Mills 155 (N Devanney 51, N Shahzad 4-30, J Ramandanpulle 3-44), Bletchley Tn 156-5 (A Masroor 46, S Galvin 42no, M Shepherd 33).

Brackley 261-0 (A Wirth 158no, E Carpenter 67no), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 164 (C Taylor 102, R Cartwright 7-66).

Division 5

Chearsley 224-8 (S Ornbo 112no, B Barrett 3-39, J Aldridge 3-46), Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd 116 (M Burfoot 70no, S Ornbo 6-35, E Holland 4-35).

Horspath 3rd 135 (J Revill 3-28, B Taunton 3-58), Aston Rowant 3rd 139-3 (J Revill 35no, M Walker 34, A Summons 31).

Dinton 2nd 180 (B Jeyanathan 53, J Ali 50, A Khan 36, K Beesley 3-37), Didcot 2nd 181-7 (C Morrison 64, J Morrison 47, D O’Sullivan 3-22).

Cropredy 2nd 253-5 (J Jennings 61, G Sirimanne 55, C Plumbe 42no, G Buckingham 40), Cumnor 2nd 135 (D Driscoll 32, H Walters 5-55, J Jennings 3-17).

Kingston Bagpuize 234 (A Bowles 103, J Warner 36, J Dumbarton 4-55, U Khan 3-54), Kimble 112 (C Allen 4-28).

Division 6

Eynsham 248-9 (G Cook 71, B Weller 35, B Wagerfield 35, G Inge 31, M Fiaz 4-59), Horley 2nd 202-7 (R Hart 78no, P Moon 63, S Hollingshead 4-52).

Banbury 4th 189-9 (A Ahmed 72, M Dakin 5-34), Bledlow Ridge 190-3 (B Keeping 86no, M Dakin 41no, P Brooks 37).

Minster Lovell 2nd 237-7 (A Horne 74, J Mayers 62, M Shafaqat 3-74), Twyford 2nd 240-2 (B Elkington 131, T Hussain 40).

Buckingham Tn 3rd 159 (A Peshavaria 65, A Muir 4-25), Oxford 3rd 131 (A Muir 51).

Sandford St Martin 2nd 172-9 (C Simpson 54, G Pearson 38, C Elphick 36no, L Cheshire 4-17, O Dimbylow 4-31), Challow & Childrey 2nd 173-5 (M Podbury 76no, L Cheshire 63no, B Ackland-Snow 3-44).

Division 7

Bledlow Village 2nd 182 (A Reclik 40, J Bacon 39, G Tombs 34, S Richardson 7-22, D Wells 3-54), Horspath 4th 183-6 (A Thompson 67no, C Thompson 39, A Reclik 3-49).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 139 (T Mirza 36, M Imran 4-37), East Oxford 2nd 127 (I Mohammad 4-42).

Wolverton Tn 2nd 261-3 (B Boddy 105no, M Arif 67, S Akhlaq 45no), Gt & Little Tew 3rd 78 (M Aqib Akhlaq 4-4).

Westbury 2nd 261-7 (T Boardman 59, C Oakey 46, E Kinman 39, P Jeacock 3-48, K Dave 3-70), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 46 (C Oakey 4-24).

Didcot 3rd 230-5 (J Head 108no, J Knight 59), Aston Rowant 4th 231-4 (R Wilson 101, D Coates 66).

Division 8

Long Marston 3rd 225-7 (S McLeman 124, G Graveson 52, E Norton 4-57, M Doran 3-44), Charlbury 2nd 226-2 (M Rae 102no, S Smith 49, R Jenkins 46).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 178-6 (J Senior 43, T Connolley 35no), Oxford Downs 3rd 181-5 (T Collins 44, A Owen 34no, N Angus 32).

Brackley 2nd 198-8 (D Barnes 75, D Hedger 37, N Hill 4-24), Challow & Childrey 3rd 199-4 (J Durie 106no, B Cox 38, N Hill 33no).

Witney Mills 2nd 197-6 (S Holford 56, J Harrison 51, M Pandurangan 39), Abingdon Vale 3rd 201-8 (D Martyn 76, R Baskaravelu 60, D Harvey 4-29).

Buckingham Tn 4th 267-6 (A Johnson 79, A Bone 51, D Tuttlebee 50, R Nicholas 3-75), Cublington 2nd 119 (S Godfrey 42, D Tuttlebee 3-14).

Division 9

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 277-6 (J Ahmed 125no, J Angell 39, F Mahood 33), Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 215-5 (J Edwards 68no, S Edwards 42, M Tracy 37).

Kimble 2nd 283-4 (T Skeggs 82, A Ahmed 64, A Singh 59), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 190-7 (R Hutchence 66no).

Tiddington 3rd 257-6 (M Weekes 118, T Kitchen 39, M Todd 3-68), Oxford 4th 74 (E Curtis 4-23).

Thame Tn 3rd 236-8 (L Evans 49, J Avery 43, S Nicholls 38, A Dawson 5-74), Bletchley Tn 2nd 156 (A Ifchikar 39, V Desai 4-6).

Cumnor 3rd 199-9 (A Sayeed 89no, D Hicks 30, J Springett 4-32), Stokenchurch 2nd 202-4 (H Ali 73no, D Knight 59).

Division 10

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th w/o Aston Rowant 5th.

Dinton 3rd 147-8, Didcot 4th 148-9.

Abingdon Vale 4th 177 (H Rahim 52, E Mather 5-52, T Barnes 3-35), Thame Tn 4th 178-3 (N Fuller 52, T Dabbs 33).

Eynsham 2nd 80-9 (Z McComb 6-11), Westbury 3rd 82-2 (C Gulliver 43no).

Chearsley 2nd 95 (D Allcock 41no, P Spearman 5-24), Minster Lovell 3rd 96-3.

Cropredy 3rd 219 (A Skidmore 60, P Cooling 48, W Burton 31, S Conway 3-32, J Adams 3-34), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 49 (E Ferris 4-28, W Burton 3-5).

Please follow and like us:

Comments are closed.