2018/19 SSMFL Cup Competitions revealed

At Saturday’s South Midlands AGM the draws were made for the various cup competitions across the leagues:

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2018/19

As drawn Saturday 23rd June by

Mike Taylor and John Childley

(Members of the SSML Cup Finals Committee)

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

  1. Colney Heath v Broadfields United
  2. Buckingham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders
  3. MK Gallacticos v Stotfold *
  4. Harefield United v Edgware Town
  5. Park View v Mursley United
  6. Aston Clinton v Potton United *
  7. Wodson Park v Langford
  8. Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers
  9. Winslow United v Brimsdown
  10. Wembley v Enfield Borough
  11. Tring Corinthians v Biggleswade United *
  12. Oxhey Jets v Baldock Town
  13. Unite MK FC v Leverstock Green
  14. FC Broxbourne Borough v Hadley
  15. London Lions v Harpenden Town
  16. Hillingdon Borough v Codicote
  17. Risborough Rangers v Rayners Lane
  18. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate *
  19. Old Bradwell United v Bedford *
  20. Hatfield Town v Leighton Town
  21. Tring Athletic v London Colney
  22. Crawley Green v The 61FC (Luton)
  23. Totternhoe v Cockfosters *

Byes: Ampthill Town, Arlesey Town, Biggleswade FC, Bovingdon,

Buckingham Athletic, London Tigers, New Bradwell St Peter,

North Greenford United and Sarratt.

Ties will be played midweek unless stated with a * in which case will be played on a Saturday

SECOND ROUND

  1. Buckingham Athletic v Unite MK FC or Leverstock Green
  2. Wembley or Enfield Borough v Arlesey Town
  3. Risborough Rangers or Rayners Lane v Tring Athletic or London Colney
  4. Pitstone & Ivinghoe or Clean Slate v Oxhey Jets or Baldock Town
  5. Park View or Mursley United v Aston Clinton or Potton United
  6. Harefield United or Edgware Town v Winslow United or Brimsdown
  7. Wodson Park or Langford v MK Gallacticos or Stotfold
  8. Biggleswade FC v New Bradwell St Peter
  9. Hatfield Town or Leighton Town v Hillingdon Borough or Codicote
  10. Crawley Green or The 61FC (Luton) v Amersham Town or Grendon Rangers
  11. Ampthill Town v London Tigers
  12. Old Bradwell United or Bedford v Colney Heath or Broadfields United
  13. Totternhoe or Cockfosters v Sarratt
  14. Tring Corinthians or Biggleswade United v FC Broxbourne Borough or Hadley
  15. Buckingham Town or Berkhamsted Raiders v North Greenford United
  16. Bovingdon v London Lions or Harpenden Town

THIRD ROUND

  1. Winner Game 16 v Winner Game 14
  2. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 1
  3. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 13
  4. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 15
  5. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 9
  6. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 7
  7. Winner Game 11 v Winner Game 12
  8. Winner Game 10 v Winner Game 4

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 2
  2. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 1
  3. Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 4
  4. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 8

 SEMI FINALS

  1. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4
  2. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 FINAL

  1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

  1. Arlesey Town v Hadley
  2. Biggleswade FC v Edgware Town
  3. Baldock Town v Colney Heath
  4. Crawley Green v Potton United

SECOND ROUND

  1. Biggleswade United v Wembley
  2. London Tigers v Arlesey Town or Hadley
  3. Leighton Town v Baldock Town or Colney Heath
  4. Crawley Green or Potton United v Biggleswade FC or Edgware Town
  5. London Colney v Leverstock Green
  6. Oxhey Jets v Harpenden Town
  7. Tring Athletic v Stotfold
  8. Cockfosters v North Greenford United

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 7
  2. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 2
  3. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 6
  4. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 1

 SEMI FINALS

  1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1
  2. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4

FINAL

  1. Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. Hillingdon Borough v Ampthill Town
  2. Buckingham Town v Park View
  3. Enfield Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough
  4. Codicote v Rayners Lane

 SECOND ROUND

  1. Enfield Borough or FC Broxbourne Borough v Amersham Town
  2. Broadfields United v Bedford
  3. Langford v Brimsdown
  4. Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic
  5. London Lions v Codicote or Rayners Lane
  6. Hillingdon Borough or Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town or Park View
  7. Winslow United v Harefield United
  8. Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 6
  2. Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 8
  3. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 3
  4. Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 SEMI FINALS

  1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1
  2. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 3

FINAL

Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. New Bradwell St Peter v Bovingdon
  2. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers
  3. Totternhoe v Old Bradwell United
  4. Unite MK FC v MK Gallacticos
  5. Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)
  6. Mursley United v Aston Clinton
  7. Tring Corinthians v Sarratt

Bye: Berkhamsted Raiders

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Unite MK FC or MK Gallacticos v Berkhamsted Raiders
  2. Clean Slate or The 61FC (Luton) v Totternhoe or Old Bradwell United
  3. Tring Corinthians or Sarratt v Mursley United or Aston Clinton
  4. New Bradwell St Peter or Bovingdon v Pitstone & Ivinghoe or Grendon Rangers

 SEMI FINALS

  1. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 3
  2. Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

FINAL

Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 U25 DEVELOPMENT CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND First Leg

Holmer Green Development v Biggleswade United Development

Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development

AFC Dunstable Development v Winslow United Development

FIRST ROUND Second Leg

Biggleswade United Development v Holmer Green Development

Harpenden Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

Winslow United Development v AFC Dunstable Development

 QUARTER FINAL First Leg

  1. Leighton Town Development v Ampthill Town Development
  2. Buckingham Athletic Development or Harpenden Town Development v Kempston Rovers Development
  3. Berkhamsted Development v Holmer Green Development or Biggleswade United Development
  4. Stotfold Development v AFC Dunstable Development or Winslow United Development

 QUARTER FINAL Second Leg

  1. Ampthill Town Development v Leighton Town Development
  2. Kempston Rovers Development v Buckingham Athletic Development or Harpenden Town Development
  3. Holmer Green Development or Biggleswade United Development v Berkhamsted Development
  4. AFC Dunstable Development or Winslow United Development v Stotfold Development

 SEMI FINAL First Leg

  1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1
  2. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4

 SEMI FINAL Second Leg

  1. Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2
  2. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 3

 FINAL

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

Comments are closed.