Cherwell League – Results & performers for the weekend (22/7/17)

Division 1

Twyford 145-3 (A Ali 50no, B Afzal 42no) v Banbury 2nd – RSP.

Dinton v Horspath 2nd – abandoned Abingdon Vale 12-1 v Long Marston – RSP.

Aston Rowant 2nd 143-2 (T Morgan 75no, C Eaton 42) v Oxford Downs – RSP.

Division 2

Leighton Buzzard Town 198-4 (T Light 63, D Roberts 38no) v Didcot – RSP.

Challow & Childrey 44-1 v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts – RSP.

Oxford 2nd 163–8 (M Reilly 37no, H Currie 30) v Bledlow Village – RSP.

Buckingham Town 2nd 75-7 (O Price 4-8) v Great & Little Tew 2nd – RSP.

Division 3

Cublington 74-4 v Wolverton Town – RSP.

Horley 201-5 (A Stanley 69, D Clark 38no, G Markham 3–47) v Westbury – RSP.

East Oxford 33-0 v Banbury 3rd – RSP.

Oxford Downs 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford – abandoned.

Division 4

Thame Town 2nd 63-3 v Bletchley Town – RSP.

Minster Lovell 69-1 (E Graham 46) v Dinton 2nd – RSP.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 38-4 (J Rowland 3-9) v Brackley – RSP.

Horspath 3rd 119-4 (A Manger 61no) v Tiddington 2nd – RSP.

Stokenchurch 35–1 v Witney Mills – RSP.

Division 5

Long Marston 2nd 29-3 v Abingdon Vale 2nd – RSP.

Kingston Bagpuize 72-3 (J Boon 33) v Cropredy 2nd – RSP.

Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 48-2 v Didcot 2nd – RSP.

Kimble 86-3 (A Ross 33no) v Cumnor 2nd – RSP.

Oxford 3rd v Bledlow Ridge – abandoned.

Division 6

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 23-0 v Challow & Childrey 2nd – RSP.

Aston Rowant 3rd 78-3 (L Lewis 35no) v Sandford St Martin 2nd – RSP.

Chearsley 25-4 (M Fayaaz 3-2) v Twyford 2nd – RSP.

East Oxford 2nd 46–8 (A Badger 4-12) v Banbury 4th – RSP.

Division 7

Horley 2nd 40-4 (S Manning 3-5) v Westbury 2nd – RSP.

Minster Lovell 2nd 126-2 (R Frost 41) v Aston Rowant 4th – RSP.

Long Marston 3rd 63-5 (D Vilojeans 3-15), Cublington 2nd 64-3 (B Orchard 40no, S McLeman 3-24).

Witney Mills 2nd 52-2 (D Sellman 34) v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd – RSP.

Horspath 4th 75-3 (M Naylor 35no, A Reclik 3-23) v Bledlow Village 2nd – RSP.

Division 8

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 72–3 v Brackley 2nd – RSP.

Didcot 3rd 77-0 (S Burningham 58no) v Buckingham Town 4th – RSP.

Wolverton Town 2nd 127 v Cumnor 3rd – RSP.

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 64-3 v Oxford 4th – RSP.

Division 9

Cropredy 3rd 47-4 v Thame Town 3rd – RSP.

Tiddington 3rd 96-3 (S Warren 37) v Oxford Downs 3rd – RSP.

Banbury 5th 75 (N Bint 4-23), Challow & Childrey 3rd 77-3.

Stokenchurch 2nd 76-4 (G Murton 36no, P Langford 36) v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd – RSP.

Kimble 2nd v Twyford 3rd – abandoned.

Division 10

Dinton 3rd 229-2 (T Flint 130no, J Kneller 46) v Chearsley 2nd – RSP.

Didcot 4th 38-0 v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd – RSP.

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 21-4 v Bletchley Town 2nd – RSP.

Abingdon Vale 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd – abandoned.

Aston Rowant 5th 43-1 v Minster Lovell 3rd – RSP.

Comments are closed.