BREAKING … FA Vase draw for 2017-18

97 Buckingham Athletic or Bedford v AFC Hayes or Hatfield Town

102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United

108 Oxford City Nomads v Baldock Town or Buckingham Town or Woodley United

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725
LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250
1 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Northallerton Town or Alnwick Town
or Guisborough Town
2 Team Northumbria v Durham City
3 Stockton Town v Consett
4 Garforth Town v Nelson
or Holker Old Boys
5 Stokesley SC or Hebburn Town v Newcastle Benfield
6 Billingham Synthonia v Whitley Bay
7 Willington v Darlington Railway Athletic
or Harrogate Railway Athletic
8 Tow Law Town or Crook Town v Esh Winning or Penrith
9 Heaton Stannington or Carlisle City v Thornaby
10 Marske United v Seaham Red Star or Albion Sports
or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
11 Whickham or Newton Aycliffe v Blyth or West Allotment Celtic
12 West Auckland Town v Chester-Le-Street Town or Silsden
13 Padiham or Thackley v Ashington or Easington Colliery
14 Barnoldswick Town or Dunston UTS v Washington
15 Eccleshill United v Knaresborough Town
or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
16 Campion or Bedlington Terriers v Brandon United or Bishop Auckland
17 Rossington Main or Cheadle Town v Hallam or Abbey Hey
18 Litherland Remyca or Ashton Town v Chadderton
19 Atherton LR or Irlam v Parkgate or Daisy Hill
20 Winsford United v Maine Road or Pontefract Collieries
21 Alsager Town or New Mills v Nostell MW
22 Vauxhall Motors or 1874 Northwich v Squires Gate or Congleton Town
23 AFC Liverpool v City of Liverpool
or Athersley Recreation
24 Sandbach United v AFC Emley
25 Ashton Athletic v Maltby Main or Cammell Laird 1907
26 Selby Town or Charnock Richard v Bacup Borough
27 Burscough v Armthorpe Welfare
28 AFC Blackpool v Northwich Victoria or Stockport Town
or West Didsbury & Chorlton
29 Widnes or Glasshoughton Welfare v AFC Darwen
30 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Barnton or Penistone Church
or Dronfield Town
31 St Helens Town or Hemsworth MW v Prestwich Heys or Liversedge
32 Ellesmere Rangers v Whitchurch Alport or Pershore Town
or Highgate United
33 Bilston Town or Bolehall Swifts v Haughmond
34 Wellington Amateurs v Atherstone Town
or Dudley Town
35 Shawbury United or Wellington v Cadbury Athletic or Littleton
36 Chelmsley Town or AFC Bridgnorth v Lutterworth Athletic or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Dudley Sports v Tividale or Brocton
38 Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors or Droitwich Spa
39 Cradley Town or Bromyard Town v Barnt Green Spartak or Walsall Wood
40 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Wednesfield
or Eccleshall
41 Heather St Johns v Nuneaton Griff or Rocester
or Coventry Sphinx
42 Westfields or Stapenhill v Daventry Town
43 Stourport Swifts v Paget Rangers or Wolverhampton Casuals
44 Malvern Town or Smethwick v Bewdley Town or Rugby Town
45 Stafford Town v Ashby Ivanhoe or St Martins
46 Studley or Long Buckby v Hanley Town or Lichfield City
47 Boldmere St Michaels v Worcester City
or Alvis Sporting Club
48 Leicester Road v Coventry Copsewood
or Racing Club Warwick
49 Coton Green or Heath Hayes v Wolverhampton SC v FC Oswestry Town
50 Uttoxeter Town or Gornal Athletic v Bardon Hill
51 Coventry United or Tipton Town v Hereford Lads Club or Stone Old Alleynians
52 Barton Town Old Boys v Clipstone
53 Retford United v Pinxton
54 Westella & Willerby or Arnold Town v Ollerton Town
55 Leicester Nirvana v Radcliffe Olympic or Belper United
or Graham St Prims
56 Friar Lane & Epworth v Teversal
or Lutterworth Town
57 Grimsby Borough v Long Eaton United or Rainworth MW
or Shirebrook Town
58 Hall Road Rangers or Gedling MW v Skegness Town or Sleaford Town
59 Hucknall Town or Clay Cross Town v Eastwood Community
60 Holwell Sports v Dunkirk
61 South Normanton or Melton Town v FC Bolsover
62 Heanor Town or Holbrook Sports v Quorn or Oadby Town
63 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Bottesford Town or West Bridgford
or Blidworth Welfare
64 Loughborough University v Staveley MW
or Winterton Rangers
65 Worksop Town or Aylestone Park v Kirby Muxloe or Anstey Nomads
66 Boston Town v Birstall United or South Normanton Athletic
67 Sandiacre Town v Sherwood Colliery
68 Clifton All Whites v St Andrews
or Harrowby United
69 Radford v Kimberley MW or Barrow Town
70 Godmanchester Rovers v Raunds Town or Wellingborough Town
71 Northampton On Chenecks v Irchester United
72 Stewarts & Lloyds v Rushden & Higham United
or Swaffham Town
73 Biggleswade v Northampton Sileby Rangers
74 Histon or Blackstones v Cogenhoe United or Rothwell Corinthians
75 Potton United or Netherton United v March Town United or Peterborough Northern Star
76 Bourne Town or Harborough Town v Wisbech Town
77 Eynesbury Rovers v Burton Park Wanderers
78 Downham Town v Thrapston Town
or Biggleswade United
79 Pinchbeck United v Fakenham Town or Huntingdon Town
or Holbeach United
80 Thetford Town v Oakham United
81 Wellingborough Whitworths v Wisbech St Mary
82 Redbridge or Brantham Athletic v FC Clacton or Coggeshall Town
83 Tower Hamlets or Hackney Wick v Little Oakley
84 Enfield Borough or Canning Town v Woodbridge Town or Hoddesdon Town
85 Wroxham v Spixworth or Ipswich Wanderers
86 Basildon United or St Margaretsbury v Walsham Le Willows
87 Barkingside or Southend Manor v Haverhill Rovers or Whitton United
88 Long Melford or Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers
89 West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers or Sporting Bengal United
90 Diss Town v Framlingham Town or Waltham Forest
91 Ilford or Cornard United v Hullbridge Sports
92 Kirkley & Pakefield v Burnham Ramblers
93 Great Yarmouth Town v Brimsdown or Debenham LC
or FC Broxbourne Borough
94 Stansted or Wodson Park v Wivenhoe Town or Holland
95 Stowmarket Town or Team Bury v Enfield 1893 or Haverhill Borough
96 Hadleigh United or Wadham Lodge v Saffron Walden Town or Sawbridgeworth Town
97 Buckingham Athletic or Bedford v AFC Hayes or Hatfield Town
98 New College Swindon v Clanfield 85 or Holmer Green
or Ampthill Town
99 Highworth Town v Burnham or Easington Sports
100 Abingdon United or Highmoor Ibis v Welwyn Garden City or Brackley Town Saints
101 Broadfields United v Holyport
or Pitshanger Dynamo
102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United
103 Cricklewood Wanderers or Stotfold v Rayners Lane
104 Hadley or Milton United v Colney Heath or Harefield United
105 Hillingdon Borough v North Greenford United or Harpenden Town
or Marston Shelton Rovers
106 Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets
107 Tytherington Rocks v Ardley United or Longlevens
108 Oxford City Nomads v Baldock Town or Buckingham Town or Woodley United
109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Codicote
or Fairford Town
110 Wootton Blue Cross v Malmesbury Victoria or Chipping Sodbury Town
or London Lions
111 Amersham Town or Langford v Crawley Green or Tuffley Rovers
112 Edgware Town v Henley Town
or Risborough Rangers
113 Leighton Town v Leverstock Green
or Brimscombe & Thrupp
114 FC Elmstead or Whitstable Town v Rochester United or Lancing
115 Gravesham Borough or Cobham v Bexhill United
116 Ringmer or AC London v Worthing United or Horley Town
117 Rusthall v Crawley Down Gatwick
118 Hassocks v Spelthorne Sports
119 Seaford Town or Saltdean United v Stansfeld or Bedfont & Feltham
120 Balham v East Preston or Forest Hill Park
121 Snodland Town or Horsham YMCA v Oakwood or Langney Wanderers
122 Southwick or Broadbridge Heath v AFC Croydon Athletic or Bearsted
123 Billingshurst v Arundel or Lordswood
124 Westside or Steyning Town v Bedfont Sports or Three Bridges
125 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Walton & Hersham or Little Common
126 Meridian VP v FC Deportivo Galicia
or Lewisham Borough (Community)
127 Beckenham Town or Lingfield v Bridon Ropes or Wick
128 Erith & Belvedere or Holmesdale v Chessington & Hook United or Lydd Town
129 Colliers Wood United or K Sports v Hailsham Town or Abbey Rangers
130 Redhill or Chatham Town v Kensington Borough
131 Tooting Bec or Littlehampton Town v Banstead Athletic or Fisher
132 Eastbourne United or Newhaven v Hollands & Blair or Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
133 Glebe or Deal Town v CB Hounslow United or Peacehaven & Telscombe
134 St Francis Rangers or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Chertsey Town
135 Sheppey United or Loxwood v Tunbridge Wells
136 Canterbury City v AFC Uckfield Town or Raynes Park Vale
or Sutton Common Rovers
137 Newport (IW) or Fleet Spurs v Alresford Town
138 Badshot Lea v Frimley Green
139 AFC Aldermaston or Romsey Town v Bournemouth
140 AFC Portchester v Tadley Calleva or Andover New Street
141 Knaphill or Sidlesham v Horndean or Andover Town
142 Fareham Town v Binfield
143 Godalming Town v Shaftesbury or Brockenhurst
144 Alton Town v Amesbury Town or New Milton Town
145 Cowes Sports v Selsey
or Baffins Milton Rovers
146 Hamworthy United v Guildford City or Lymington Town
or AFC Stoneham
147 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Downton
or Calne Town
148 Sandhurst Town v Ringwood Town or Eversley & California
149 Warminster Town or Folland Sports v Ascot United or Farnham Town
150 Midhurst & Easebourne v United Services Portsmouth or Verwood Town
151 Swanage Town & Herston v Laverstock & Ford or Fawley
or Ash United
152 Windsor or Devizes Town v Whitchurch United
153 Cove or Westbury United v Christchurch
154 Bashley v Hythe & Dibden or Bagshot
155 Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park v Camberley Town
156 Hamble Club v Petersfield Town or Corsham Town
or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
157 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Saltash United
158 Odd Down v Oldland Abbotonians
159 Cheddar or Radstock Town v Roman Glass St George or Elburton Villa
160 Hengrove Athletic v Ashton & Backwell United or Godolphin Atlantic
161 Cadbury Heath or St Blazey v Shepton Mallet
162 Almondsbury UWE v Wellington AFC or Wells City
or Clevedon Town
163 Bovey Tracey or Keynsham Town v Bishop Sutton
164 AFC St Austell or Bishops Lydeard v Bridgwater Town
165 Bridport or Wincanton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Sherborne Town
166 Tavistock or Hallen v Camelford or Helston Athletic
167 Cullompton Rangers v Witheridge or Cribbs
or Torpoint Athletic
168 Portishead Town v Bodmin Town
169 Longwell Green Sports v Ivybridge Town
170 Axminster Town or Crediton United v Bitton or Brislington

Please follow and like us:

Comments are closed.