BREAKING … FA Youth Cup – Full draw for the 1st Round

76 Bedfont Sports or Winslow United v St Albans City

83 Buckingham Athletic or Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath or Newport Pagnell Town

 

THE FA YOUTH CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2017
1 Carlisle City v Morpeth Town or Hebburn Town
2 Workington v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
3 Shildon v Darlington
4 Stockton Town v Durham City or Spennymoor Town
5 South Shields v Chester-Le-Street Town
6 Ashton United or Chadderton v Altrincham
7 Irlam or St Helens Town v Prescot Cables
8 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Colne
or Warrington Town
9 Vauxhall Motors v Ashton Athletic or Witton Albion
10 Radcliffe Borough or Nantwich Town v Southport
11 Abbey Hey v Ashton Town
12 Marine v Bootle
13 Burscough or Lancaster City v FC United of Manchester
14 Stalybridge Celtic v Curzon Ashton or Nelson
15 Hyde United or Chorley v Stockport County or Stockport Town
16 AFC Darwen or Daisy Hill v Salford City or Mossley
17 Rossington Main v AFC Emley
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic v North Ferriby United or Nostell MW
19 Farsley Celtic v Handsworth Parramore
20 York City or Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Town or Harrogate Town
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Worksop Town or Garforth Town
or Bottesford Town
22 Ossett Albion v Staveley MW or Stocksbridge Park Steels
23 Selby Town v Sheffield or Hall Road Rangers
24 Maltby Main v Silsden or Glasshoughton Welfare
25 Matlock Town v Alfreton Town or Mickleover Sports
26 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Aylestone Park or Grantham Town
27 Sandiacre Town v Buxton
28 Ashby Ivanhoe or Belper Town v Eastwood Community or Deeping Rangers
29 West Bridgford or Lincoln United v Long Eaton United or Anstey Nomads
30 Bourne Town v Harborough Town or Leicester Road
31 Basford United v Dunkirk or Leicester Nirvana
32 Gresley v Boston United
33 Newcastle Town or Wednesfield v Highgate United or Boldmere St Michaels
34 Stafford Town or Worcester City v Bilston Town or Coton Green
35 Nuneaton Town v Leamington or Stratford Town
36 Romulus v Racing Club Warwick or Walsall Wood
37 Halesowen Town v Kidderminster Harriers or Alvechurch
38 Tipton Town or Tamworth v Bromsgrove Sporting or Leek Town
39 AFC Telford United v Sporting Khalsa or Lichfield City
or Bromyard Town
40 Nuneaton Griff or Hereford v Stourbridge
41 Malvern Town or Rugby Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Wolverhampton Casuals
42 Ellesmere Rangers v Rushall Olympic or Dudley Town
43 Bedworth United v Pegasus Juniors
or Kidgsgrove Athletic
44 Evesham United v Eccleshall
45 Wellingborough Town v Kempston Rovers
46 AFC Dunstable v Brackley Town or Yaxley
47 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Rothwell Corinthians
or Rushden & Higham United
48 Kettering Town v St Ives Town
49 Biggleswade Town v Cogenhoe United or Biggleswade United
or Huntingdon Town
50 Peterborough Sports v Corby Town
51 Godmanchester Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star or St Neots Town
52 Brantham Athletic v Woodbridge Town or Walsham Le Willows
53 Ely City v Needham Market
54 Fakenham Town v Cornard United
or Haverhill Rovers
55 Histon or Gorleston v Bury Town or Wroxham
56 March Town United v Wisbech St Mary or Swaffham Town
57 Cambridge City v Hadleigh United
or Felixstowe & Walton United
58 Whitton United or Leiston v Mildenhall Town
59 Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury or King’s Lynn Town
or Newmarket Town
60 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Dereham Town
61 Coggeshall Town v St Margaretsbury
or Sawbridgeworth Town
62 Barking or Ware v Chelmsford City
63 Tilbury v Codicote
64 Royston Town or Redbridge v Halstead Town or Bishop’s Stortford
65 Thurrock or Aveley v Clapton
66 East Thurrock United v FC Broxbourne Borough
67 Ilford or Cheshunt v Hullbridge Sports or Waltham Forest
68 Great Wakering Rovers or Hadley v Tower Hamlets or Grays Athletic
69 Heybridge Swifts or Romford v Basildon United or Witham Town
70 Brentwood Town or Stanway Rovers v AFC Hornchurch or Takeley
71 Braintree Town v Hoddesdon Town or Barkingside
72 Concord Rangers v Hitchin Town or Little Oakley
or Waltham Abbey
73 Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent
or Potters Bar Town
74 Hendon or North Greenford United v Leverstock Green or Aylesbury
75 Staines Town or Harrow Borough v Hanwell Town
76 Bedfont Sports or Winslow United v St Albans City
77 Sandhurst Town v Kings Langley or Colney Heath
78 Wingate & Finchley v Ashford Town (Middx)
or Chalfont St Peter
79 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimsdown
80 Enfield Town v CB Hounslow United
81 Edgware Town or Cockfosters v Harefield Town or Spelthorne Sports
82 Chesham United v Northwood or Haringey Borough
83 Buckingham Athletic or Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath or Newport Pagnell Town
84 Hemel Hempstead Town v Wealdstone or Uxbridge
or Sun Sports
85 East Grinstead Town v Lordswood or Glebe
or Lewisham Borough (Community)
86 Ashford United or Chatham Town v Folkestone Invicta
87 Carshalton Athletic v Erith Town or Dulwich Hamlet
or Eastbourne Town
88 Corinthian or Eastbourne Borough v Welling United
89 Lingfield or Croydon v AFC Croydon Athletic
90 Margate or Thamesmead Town v Ramsgate or Hollands & Blair
91 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cray Wanderers
92 Tonbridge Angles v Greenwich Borough
93 Phoenix Sports or VCD Athletic v Sevenoaks Town or Dartford
94 Faversham Town v Chipstead
95 Kingstonian v Mile Oak
96 Whytleafe or Balham v South Park
97 Burgess Hill Town v Haywards Heath Town
98 Crowborough Athletic v Shoreham or Three Bridges
or Horley Town
99 Leatherhead v Wick
100 Arundel v Lewes
101 Knaphill or Metropolitan Police v Ash United or Newhaven
102 Guildford City or Hastings United v Abbey Rangers
103 Walton & Hersham or Westfield v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Chertsey Town
104 Frimley Green or Worthing United v Dorking Wanderers or Bognor Regis Town
105 Redhill v Camberley Town or Raynes Park Vale
106 Corinthian-Casuals or Merstham v Whitehawk or Worthing
107 Steyning Town or Chichester City v Chessington & Hook United or East Preston
108 Hartley Wintney v Holmer Green
109 Fleet Town v Kidlington or Fleet Spurs
110 Andover Town v Hungerford Town
111 Didcot Town v Oxford City or Basingstoke Town
112 Windsor v Alton Town
113 Clanfield 85 v Bracknell Town or Highmoor Ibis
114 Thame United v Binfield
115 Thatcham Town v Ascot United or Marlow
116 Havant & Waterlooville or Salisbury v Winchester City
117 Brockenhurst v AFC Totton
118 Poole Town or Farnborough v Fareham Town
119 Christchurch or Team Solent v AFC Stoneham
120 AFC Portchester v Romsey Town
121 Sholing v Wimborne Town
122 Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town
or Oldland Abbotnians
123 Gloucester City v Bishop’s Cleeve
or Bristol Manor Farm
124 New College Swindon v Malmesbury Victoria
125 Tuffley Rovers v Yate Town
126 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Ashton & Backwell United or Wells City
127 Keynsham Town or Tavistock v Elburton Villa
128 Bath City v Bridgwater Town or Radstock Town
129 Odd Down v Paulton Rovers or Wellington AFC
130 Clevedon Town v Weston Super Mare or Portishead Town

Comments are closed.