BREAKING … FA Vase draw in full

The FA Vase

The FA Vase

THE FA VASE
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
1 Bridlington Town v Yorkshire Amateur
2 Bedlington Terriers v Bishop Auckland
3 Albion Sports v Ashington
4 Knaresborough Town v Silsden
5 Stockton Town v Eccleshill United
6 Blyth Town v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Barnoldswick Town
8 Consett v Hebburn Town
9 Daisy Hill v Garforth Town
10 Penrith v Durham City
11 Billingham Town v Willington
12 West Allotment Celtic v Hall Road Rangers
13 Washington v Billingham Synthonia
14 Easington Colliery v Thackley
15 AFC Darwen v Pickering Town
16 Nelson v Heaton Stannington
17 West Auckland Town v Seaham Red Star
18 Crook Town v Esh Winning
19 Carlisle City v Team Northumbria
20 Brandon United v Chester-Le-Street Town
21 Tow Law Town v Norton & Stockton Ancients
22 Whickham v Charnock Richard
23 Thornaby v Liversedge
24 Newcastle Benfield v Alnwick Town
25 City of Liverpool v Litherland Remyca
26 Barton Town Old Boys v Grimsby Borough
27 Staveley MW v Cheadle Town
28 Maltby Main v Widnes
29 Alsager Town v Squires Gate
30 Ashton Town v Parkgate
31 Bootle v Maine Road
32 St Helens Town v Chadderton
33 Runcorn Town v Winsford United
34 Dronfield Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
35 Pontefract Collieries v Hemsworth MW
36 Irlam v Selby Town
37 Winterton Rangers v Penistone Church
38 Ashton Athletic v Athersley Recreation
39 Armthorpe Welfare v Congleton Town
40 Barnton v Harworth Colliery
41 Black Country Rangers v Stafford Town
42 Dudley Town v Wellington Amateurs
43 FC Oswestry Town v Walsall Wood
44 Coton Green v Kirby Muxloe
45 Ashby Ivanhoe v Pelsall Villa
46 Whitchurch Alport v Wellington
47 Highgate United v Lye Town
48 Bolehall Swifts v Heath Hayes
49 Bromyard Town v Atherstone Town
50 Cradley Town v Uttoxeter Town
51 Pershore Town v Bewdley Town
52 Chelmsley Town v Studley
53 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Bromsgrove Sporting
54 Redditch Borough v Rocester
55 AFC Bridgnorth v Boldmere St Michaels
56 Shawbury United v Heather St Johns
57 Shifnal Town v Gornal Athletic
58 Barnt Green Spartak v Cadbury Athletic
59 Racing Club Warwick v Coventry United
60 Malvern Town v Tividale
61 Bardon Hill v Littleton
62 Lutterworth Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
63 Brocton v Eccleshall
64 Continental Star v Wolverhampton Casuals
65 Stourport Swifts v Smethwick
66 Ellesmere Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
67 Clay Cross Town v Leicester Road
68 Clifton All Whites v Oadby Town
69 Borrowash Victoria v Bottesford Town
70 Gedling MW v Oakham United
71 Loughborough University v Arnold Town
72 Ollerton Town v Retford United
73 Pinxton v Harrowby United
74 Rainworth MW v Heanor Town
75 Graham St Prims v Kimberley MW
76 Teversal v Blidworth Welfare
77 Aylestone Park v Stapenhill
78 Belper United v Radford
79 Barrow Town v St Andrews
80 Long Eaton United v South Normanton Athletic
81 Brigg Town v Harborough Town
82 Holbrook Sports v Hinckley
83 Thetford Town v Framlingham Town
84 Yaxley v Eynesbury Rovers
85 Great Yarmouth Town v Bourne Town
86 Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town
87 Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield
88 Walsham Le Willows v Deeping Rangers
89 Gorleston v Wisbech St Mary
90 Diss Town v Team Bury
91 London Bari v Newbury Forest
92 FC Clacton v Enfield 1893
93 Wivenhoe Town v Wadham Lodge
94 FC Broxbourne Borough v Cornard United
95 Takeley v Tower Hamlets
96 Halstead Town v Hadley
97 Langford v Baldock Town
98 Stansted v Saffron Walden Town
99 Hadleigh United v Debenham LC
100 Burnham Ramblers v London Lions
101 Harpenden Town v Ilford
102 Whitton United v Biggleswade United
103 Woodbridge Town v Hatfield Town
104 Southend Manor v West Essex
105 Hertford Town v Clapton
106 Sporting Bengal United v Stowmarket Town
107 Codicote v St Margaretsbury
108 Redbridge v Eton Manor
109 Raunds Town v Northampton On Chenecks
110 Risborough Rangers v Broadfields United
111 Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United
112 Long Buckby v Hillingdon Borough
113 Bedfont & Feltham v Sandhurst Town
114 Ampthill Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
115 Rothwell Corinthians v Burton Park Wanderers
116 AFC Hayes v Crawley Green
117 AFC Hillgate v Thrapston Town
118 Brackley Town Saints v Leighton Town
119 Spelthorne Sports v Tring Athletic
120 Cranfield United v Southall
121 Bicester Town v Potton United
122 FC Deportivo Galicia v Irchester United
123 London Tigers v Cogenhoe United
124 Daventry Town v Windsor
125 Stotfold v North Greenford United
126 Bedford v CB Hounslow United
127 Desborough Town v Woodford United
128 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Wellingborough Whitworths
129 Hanworth Villa v Bedfont Sports
130 Amersham Town v Highmoor Ibis
131 AFC Stoneham v Malmesbury Victoria
132 Buckingham Athletic v Binfield
133 Hook Norton v Bracknell Town
134 Shrivenham v Abbey Rangers
135 Ash United v Tytherington Rocks
136 Thame United v Tadley Calleva
137 Badshot Lea v Farnham Town
138 Fairford Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
139 Chertsey Town v Lydney Town
140 AFC Portchester v Holyport
141 Woodley United v Ardley United
142 Cove v Buckingham Town
143 Tunbridge Wells v Steyning Town
144 Hailsham Town v Lingfield
145 Croydon v Loxwood
146 Whitstable Town v Chichester City
147 Broadbridge Heath v Crowborough Athletic
148 Southwick v FC Elmstead
149 Bearsted v Pagham
150 Cray Valley (PM) v Glebe
151 St Francis Rangers v Ringmer
152 Raynes Park Vale v Haywards Heath Town
153 Arundel v Westfield
154 Horley Town v Hassocks
155 Sevenoaks Town v Crawley Down Gatwick
156 Little Common v Erith Town
157 Redhill v Deal Town
158 Guildford City v Eastbourne United
159 Chessington & Hook United v Rochester United
160 Bexhill United v Holmesdale
161 Shoreham v Meridian VP
162 Mile Oak v Erith & Belvedere
163 Littlehampton Town v Saltdean United
164 Worthing United v Peacehaven & Telscombe
165 Dorking v Beckenham Town
166 Bridon Ropes v Colliers Wood United
167 Langney Wanderers v Selsey
168 Brockenhurst v Ringwood Town
169 Corsham Town v United Services Portsmouth
170 Westbury United v Folland Sports
171 New Milton Town v Horndean
172 Oldland Abbotonians v Lymington Town
173 Whitchurch United v Laverstock & Ford
174 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
175 Cowes Sports v Cadbury Heath
176 Andover New Street v Gillingham Town
177 Hallen v Fawley
178 Bournemouth v Verwood Town
179 Hythe & Dibden v Team Solent
180 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Downton
181 Romsey Town v Warminster Town
182 Christchurch v Swanage Town & Herston
183 Bridport v Cribbs
184 Alresford Town v Chippenham Park
185 Welton Rovers v Ashton & Backwell United
186 Liskeard Athletic v Portishead Town
187 Hengrove Athletic v Camelford
188 AFC St Austell v Crediton United
189 Cullompton Rangers v Wincanton Town
190 Shepton Mallet v Tavistock
191 Radstock Town v Torpoint Athletic
192 Wellington AFC v Bishop Sutton
193 Keynsham Town v Ivybridge Town
194 Cheddar v Elburton Villa
MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 10 September 2016, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday
15 September 2016, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to penalties being taken after extra time
to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the
Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Vase Rule 11(a).

Comments are closed.