Archive for South Northants Cricket League

South Northants Cricket League – Cup draws for the 2018 season

Premier Division Knockout Cup

1st Round
To be played on Thursday 31st May 2018 (or Thursday 7th June 2018 if wet):
A Silverstone V Syresham
B Charlton V Bye
C Byfield V Wroxton
D Marston St. Lawrence V MK Air

Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 5th July 2018 (or Thursday 12th July 2018 if wet):
1 A V B
2 D V C

Final
To be played on Sunday 29th July 2018 (4.15pm):
2 V 1

Division One Knockout Cup

1st Round
To be played on Thursday 21st June 2018 (or Thursday 28th June 2018 if wet):
A Kings Sutton V MK Afro Caribbean
B Hanslope V MK Air ‘A’
C Greens Norton V Castlethorpe
D Hinton in the Hedges V Radway

Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 12th July 2018 (or Thursday 19th July 2018 if wet):
1 D V B
2 A V C

Final
To be played on Sunday 29th July 2018 (12.30pm):
2 V 1

Division Two Knockout Cup

1st Round
To be played on Thursday 7th June 2018 (or Thursday 14th June 2018 if wet):
A Towcestrians V Marston St. Lawrence ‘A’
B Bye V Syresham ‘A’
C Byfield ‘A’ V Bye
D Helmdon V Wroxton ‘A’

Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 28th June 2018 (or Thursday 5th July 2018 if wet):
1 B V C
2 A V D

Final
To be played on Sunday 22nd July 2018 (4.15pm):
1 V 2

Division Three / Four Knockout Cup

1st Round
To be played on Thursday 14th June 2018 (or Thursday 21st June 2018 if wet):
A Chipping Warden V Braunston Paddox
B Gawcott & Hillesden V Silverstone ‘A’
C Gayton V Woodford Halse
D Wardington V Winslow Town

Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 28th June 2018 (or Thursday 5th July 2018 if wet):
1 D V B
2 C V A

Final
To be played on Sunday 22nd July 2018 (12.30pm):
2 V 1

Wardington Cup

Preliminary Round
To be played on Tuesday 22nd May 2018 (or Tuesday 29th May 2018 if wet):
P1 Charlton V Byfield
P2 Greens Norton V MK Afro Caribbean

1st Round
To be played on Tuesday 12th June 2018 (or Tuesday 19th June 2018 if wet):
A Hinton-in-the-Hedges V Wroxton
B P1 V Silverstone
C Syresham V Castlethorpe
D Marston St. Lawrence V P2

Semi-Finals
To be played on Tuesday 10th July 2018 (or Tuesday 17th July 2018 if wet):
1 D V C
2 B V A

Final
To be played on Sunday 5th August 2018 (3.00pm):
1 V 2

Please follow and like us:

SNCL: Opening day fixtures announced for South Northants Cricket League

Saturday 28th April 2018

Premier Division
Marston St. Lawrence V Syresham
Byfield V Bodicote
MK Air V Thornborough
Willoughby V Wroxton
Charlton V Silverstone

Division 1
MK Afro Caribbean V Hanslope
Greens Norton V Castlethorpe
Evenley V Radway
Hinton in the Hedges V Dunchurch & Bilton
Kings Sutton V MK Air ‘A’

Division 2
Syresham ‘A’ V Marston St. Lawrence ‘A’
Wroxton ‘A’ V Sibford
Bye V Towcestrians
Helmdon V Byfield ‘A’
Bodicote ‘A’ V Evenley ‘A’

Division 3
Gawcott & Hillesden V Wicken Sports
Gayton V Maids Moreton
Chipping Warden V Crown
Bye V Winslow Town
Braunston Paddox V Preston Bissett

Division 4
Woodford Halse V Braunston Paddox ‘A’
Thornborough ‘A’ V Wardington
Silverstone ‘A’ V Willoughby ‘A’
Dunchurch & Bilton ‘A’ V Flecknoe

Please follow and like us:

South Northants Cricket League: Proposed divisional line-up for 2018 season

The South Northants Cricket League are proposing the following divisional structure for the 2018 campaign. These changes will be voted for by the clubs at the league AGM on Friday 2nd February 2018.

BANKIER SLOAN PREMIER DIVISION

Syresham
Charlton
MK Air
Marston St Lawrence
Wroxton
Thornborough
Byfield
Bodicote
Silverstone
Willoughby

M&P SCOTT (BUILDERS) DIVISION ONE

Evenley
MK Afro Caribbean
Greens Norton
Dunchurch & Bilton
Castlethorpe
Radway
MK Air ‘A’
Kings Sutton
Hinton in the Hedges
Hanslope

DIVISION TWO
Byfield ‘A’
Evenley ‘A’
Wroxton ‘A’
Syresham ‘A’
Towcestrians
Marston St Lawrence ‘A’
Sibford
Helmdon
Bodicote ‘A’
Great Horwood

DIVISION THREE
Preston Bissett
Priors
Gawcott & Hillesden
Gayton
Maids Moreton
Wicken Sports
Braunston Paddox
Chipping Warden
Winslow Town
Crown

DIVISION FOUR
Willoughby ‘A’
Westbury
Flecknoe
Wardington
Thornborough ‘A’
Dunchurch & Bilton ‘A’
Woodford Halse
Silverstone ‘A’

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League: Results & performers for Saturday 26th August 2017 + final tables

South Northants Cricket League – Final tables, results and performers for Saturday 26th August 2017

BANKIER SLOAN PREMIER DIVISION
Champions – Syresham CC
Runners Up – Charlton CC

M&P SCOTT (BUILDERS) DIVISION ONE
Champions – Bodicote CC
Runners Up – Silverstone CC

DIVISION TWO
Champions – MK Air ‘A’
Runners Up – Kings Sutton

DIVISION THREE
Champions – Sibford CC
Runners Up – Helmdon CC

DIVISION FOUR
Champions – Chipping Warden CC
Runners Up – Winslow Town CC

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League – Results & performers for the weekend (19/8/17)

South Northants Cricket League 2017; Results for Saturday 19th August

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League – Results & performers for the weekend (5/8/17)

LINK: Results for Saturday 5th August 2017

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League – Results & performers for the weekend (29/7/17)

LINK – South Northants League results for 29th July 2017

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League – Results & performers for the weekend (15/7/17)

RESULTS – 15/07/2017
https://www.sncl.co.uk/results

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League – Results & performers for the weekend (8/7/17)

RESULTS – 08/07/2017
https://www.sncl.co.uk/results

Please follow and like us:

South Northants League: Results & performers for the weekend (24/6/17)

LINK: South Northants League: Results & performers for the weekend (24/6/17)

Please follow and like us: