Archive for Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s FC

SSMFL PDC; Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1-4 Tring Athletic

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos were knocked out of the Spartan South Midlands Premier Division Cup on Tuesday night in horrific weather conditions at Haywood Way.

Harry Dalton

Harry Dalton headed the home side ahead in the third minute to take his tally to two goals in two games since joining, and Aylesbury enjoyed the better of the opening exchanges however just as it seemed half-time would be enjoyable in the home dressing room, Tring scored twice in the final three minutes to go in ahead at the break.

An early second half strike then put the league leaders comfortably ahead before a late fourth sealed the tie. Credit to the eighty-seven hardy souls who braved the wet & windy conditions.

SSMFL PDC 1R: Dynamos host leaders in local derby cup clash

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos play host to Spartan South Midlands League, Premier Division leaders Tring Athletic this evening.

Paul Bonham’s side will host the near-neighbours at the Greenfleets Stadium in the 2019-20 Premier Division Cup.

On Saturday, Dynamos produced a big second half comeback, spurred on by Bruno Brito double. The first of Brito’s goals was a stunning free kick, as captured by our Videographer Luke Stafford (See below). Bonham’s side eventually running out 4-1 winners over Baldock Town.

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Baldock Town

FAV 2QR; Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 3-1 Rugby Borough

Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s – 3
Rugby Borough – 1

Keith Mupfururirwa in the thick of the action

14.09.2019

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos progressed through to the first round proper of the FA Vase with victory on Saturday over Rugby Borough at Haywood Way, dominating the early exchanges the hosts took a fifth minute lead and missed a host of chances to extend their advantage, but Rugby dug in and hit the woodwork twice before levelling thirteen minutes before the break. Any hopes on building on their success were soon dashed as Aylesbury regained their lead before the interval, the second half saw the visitors trying to break down a resolute yellow & blue backline without much real success, late substitutions then sealed the game for Paul Bonham’s men as Ryan Tappin tormented down the left and his cross in added time saw Abu Khan eventually kill the tie off, Dynamo’s await Mondays draw to see who they now face in the first round to be played over the weekend of October the twelfth.

The home side took the lead when a free kick inside their own half saw keeper James Weatherill knock a long downfield pass to Harry Scott out on the right wing, he got behind his marker to cross where Keith Mupfururirwa saw an initial shot blocked but the rebound fell kindly for him to knock home. Aylesbury saw plenty of possession in the opening stages but were given a warning on twenty-four minutes when a Sam Beasley header from a corner bounced down off the crossbar and away to safety, and just seconds after Tommy Rawlings angled a low drive across Weatherill only to watch as the ball thumped back off the base of the post and away. Despite the warnings parity was restored just past the half hour mark as Rugby stole possession in their hosts half and fed Rawlings who had time to compose himself before firing into the top corner despite the fingertips of the keeper. Aylesbury restored their lead just five minutes later when their guests surrendered possession in their own half and a long range effort from Alfi Touceda crashed back of the crossbar but Mupfururirwa was on hand to sweep home.

Abu Khan seals the game late on

The second period never really matched the highs of the first, Rugby had much more of the play but never really tested Weatherill or the home defence, with fifteen minutes remaining a long ball into the Vale box saw centre half Jayvon Case-Jarrett slice his clearance and as it appeared to be looping over Weatherill it spiralled away from the post in a heart-stopping moment for the home faithful. The introduction of Ryan Tappin to the left wing rejuvenated the home side and after a couple of close misses he chase down what looked a lost cause in added time to keep the ball alive, his cross saw a couple of blocked shots that eventually fell to teenager Abu Khan just inside the area and he drilled into the bottom corner to seal the tie. Before the game could restart Rugby keeper Bobby Biddle was shown a straight red card for which was later confirmed as a spitting incident. F/T: 3-1

Attendance: 71

Please Note: If you use any of our material or images, please ensure you credit sportsshots.org.uk

After the game Sports Shots caught up with Aylesbury manager Paul Bonham:

For 3 pages (204 images) of match day photography please click here: https://flic.kr/s/aHsmGY3J7c

Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s manager Paul Bonham reflects on FA Vase success over Rugby Borough

Russell & Butler

Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s manager Paul Bonham looks back on Saturday’s win over Rugby Borough to progress in FA Vase, and on season in general:

FAV; Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough preview + AVDFC midfielder Carl Tappin reveals all

Saturday 14th September 2019
Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s (step 5) v Rugby Borough (step 7)
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Haywood Way
HP19 9WZ
K.O. 3.00pm

 

(This season’s) League standings:

Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (21 teams)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5th

 

Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (16 teams)

Rugby Borough 3rd

 

(Last season’s) League standings:

Southern League Division One Central (20 teams)

Aylesbury FC 19th (r)

 

Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (16 teams)

Rugby Borough 1st (c)

 

This game last season:

n/a

 

Last five games:

Aylesbury FC:

L 1-3 home v Biggleswade United 7th September SSMFL

W 3-1 home v Leverstock Green 3rd September FA Vase rep

D 1-1 away v Leverstock Green 31st August FA Vase

L 4-5 home v North Leigh 24th August FA Cup

L 0-1 home v Codicote 20th August SSMFL LCT

Rugby Borough:

W 2-0 home v Kibworth Town 9th September BH League Cup

W 5-1 home v Thurnby Rangers 7th September LSLP

W 2-1 home v British Airways 31st August FA Vase

W 5-1 home v Desford 19th August LSLP

W 3-2 home v County Hall 17th August LSLP

 

Carl Tappin

Ahead of the season opener Sports Shots caught up with Dynamo’s midfielder Carl Tappin to ask if he got much time away from football over the summer to relax:

Honestly after last season I was relieved to have some time away from it. I play a lot of Futsal away from football so I used that as my way of staying in shape

Re-joined Aylesbury this summer, what influenced your choice and were there any other clubs that wanted you?

I wanted to join a club where I knew I’d be utilised in the right way, previously I’ve ended up playing roles or positions I’m not suited to and me being selfish didn’t want that to happen again. A few clubs did approach me but I was pretty set on Aylesbury after my conversation with the gaffer

How do you feel pre-season & the early league games have gone for you personally so far?

I feel like when I’ve played in midfield I’ve played pretty well, not my best but by no means my worst either, consistent is probably the best word to use. The most recent league game I played left back (and in the past couple cup games before that) and I found this a lot more challenging. I’ve got a lot more to give and thankfully many more games to do so

What are the expectations and/or targets for the season for you yourself, and the squad as a whole?

I personally have set myself a five goal target as I know I need to improve this area of my game a lot. I think as a squad we should aim to compete in the top six of the division, I think that’s fair for the squad considering the age of the personnel

Who has been your biggest influence in football?

A coach when I was younger called Edwin Stein. He coached me for about three years and developed the basics of my game hugely, and that’s where I developed the most in my youth and I guess where I draw my footballing beliefs and opinions from

How much belief is there in the squad that you can have a successful season, and which players will be key for you to achieve this?

We all know we have talent, ability and the belief we can do well, it’s just being consistent that’s important. I think the key players will be our forward players, scoring goals is where we seemed to have struggled most recently so our front men will be key

Home to Rugby this week, do you know anything about them?

I personally never look into who a team are or where they are, I turn up with the mentality of they’re just another side I’m looking to beat

Joe Fitzgerald

Who is the biggest moaner in the dressing room?

I would say either Joe Fitzgerald, he loves a good old moan, or maybe Harry Scott, he could smile once or twice bless him

What is your typical pre-match routine before you get to the ground?

I usually wake up and watch Soccer AM, sort my football bag out, collect my brother and Alfie Gaspar and make my way to the game in the luxury of my Corsa

In your current squad, who is the most under rated player in your opinion?

There are two players who are under rated for me. One is Alfie Touceda who for me has been our best player this season but often doesn’t get the praise he deserves. The other is actually my brother Ryan, he hasn’t been very fortunate in terms of minutes played and I know for a fact that when he gets his opportunity he will deliver

Who has the worst dress sense at the club?

I would say probably Bruno Brito, always dresses a bit strange 👀

When you leave the football pitch on a Saturday, what is the first result you look for elsewhere, and why?

Manchester United and recently every single time it’s been pure disappointment

Who is the last person you would let choose the music in the dressing room (or car) on matchday, and why?

Wethers (James Weatherill) for a fact, he loves some of the older rubbish that none of us know and it’s dreadful!

What’s the one game this season you most want to win and why?

I always want to win every match however for me I would love to go on a vase run like I have done previously!!!

Finally, after you’ve scored a hatrick today, what can supporters buy you in the bar afterwards?

A pint of dark fruits would go down an absolute treat!

Sports Shots would like to thank Carl for his time this week

FAV R1Q; Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Dynamos preview + boss Paul Bonham reflects on season start

Saturday 31st August 2019
Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s
FA Vase First Round Qualifier
Pancake Lane
HP2 4NQ
K.O. 3.00pm

 

(Last season’s) League standings:

Southern League Division One Central (20 teams)

Aylesbury FC 19th (r)

 

Spartan South Midlands Premier Division (20 teams)

Leverstock Green 17th

 

This game last season:

n/a

 

Last four games:

Aylesbury FC:

L 4-5 home v North Leigh 24th August FA Cup Preliminary

L 0-1 home v Codicote 20th August SSMFL League Challenge Trophy

W 1-0 home v Wembley 17th August SSMFL

W 1-0 home v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 13th August FA Cup Extra-Preliminary Replay

 

Leverstock Green:

L 1-2 home v Eynesbury Rovers 24th April SSMFL

D 0-0 home v New Bradwell St Peter 20th August SSMFL League Challenge Trophy (lost 2-4 on pens)

W 3-1 home v Potton United 17th August SSMFL

L 3-1 away v Ardley United 13th August FA Cup Extra-Preliminary Replay

 

Paul Bonham

Ahead of their FA Vase away trip to Leverstock Green, Sports Shots caught up with Dynamo’s manager Paul Bonham to ask how the season has started since we last spoke:

We’ve been pleased with the start of the season considering it’s a complete re-build, the players have gelled really well and have brought into what we are asking them to do. We all understand that its still very early days and we still need to improve in all departments to make sure we continue to be competitive. We have learnt that when you don’t approach the games in the correct manner you won’t win football games, which was the case in the disappointing loss in the league trophy

Which of your games so far have pleased you the most and why?

The games that have stood out so far have to be the replay in the FA Cup and the home fixture against Wembley. In both games we were under a lot of pressure and had to show real grit and determination to beat two very good sides

How would you describe your start in comparison to what you were expecting from your squad?

It was difficult to set targets for the squad, but I will continue to set the main target in the league as being thirty-five points to avoid relegation, anything above that will be a bonus

How have things been in and around the club since you started the season?

The committee and all the volunteers have been nothing short of amazing, the amount of work they have done and continue to do is breath taking, the club is a good place to be around at the moment. With their ambition and drive, it’s exciting to be involved

Did you imagine being third after the opening few games or are you surpassing expectations?

The squad has surprised me with its fantastic work ethic, & the coaching staff are working so hard to make sure its an environment these players enjoy being in. If we continue to work in this manner and keep up the standards set then the expectations might increase to mid-table 😊

Harry Scott has recently returned

Have you had any problems of players leaving, or have you managed to add any since we last spoke?

We have added two or three players to the squad recently and all of them have fitted in well, the squad has had to be quite big as we have been hit recently with injuries which has affected us quite badly

Which players have impressed you so far and how?

It would be unfair to highlight one or two players as I have been fairly happy with the squad as a whole, the pleasing thing is I know this team will only get better once we get more established

You’ve had three games in the FA Cup this season already, focus now turns to the Vase, is this competition something you think you can go a long way in?

Every club dreams of a good run in the FA Cup and FA Vase, it’s a good distraction from the league but it’s a chance for the club to gain important revenue, decent gates and of course gain momentum in winning games. Having been around Scott Reynolds and Phil Duffy last season, we spoke in depth about how great Leighton Town’s Vase run was a couple of seasons ago, it creates memories and that’s so important for this football club. Saturday’s game versus North Leigh was disappointing to lose as we felt we more than matched a very good step four side who beat us (Aylesbury FC) convincingly last year, twice

What are you expecting from Leverstock on Saturday?

Leverstock Green are a another very good side, they have recruited well in the summer and we expect a very tough test as they equally want a run in the Vase

Have you had any previous experience in the Vase, and any good memories?

Personally, I’ve not been involved in the FA Vase so have not created any memories, hopefully this year’s competition will create positive memories

Any squad / team news ahead of the game?

Currently its early days but we are missing six or seven key players for the fixture – Dan Wilson, Jacob Troughton-Smith, Bruno Brito and Lewis Merridan are all on holiday, whilst we have injury concerns over Alex Woodfine & Lewis Stratford who are likely not to feature. The squad will be stretched but its positive that we can still name a strong sixteen

Sports Shots would like to thank Paul for his time this week

SSMFL P; Leighton Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos preview + manager Paul Bonham’s thoughts on pre-season

Saturday 3rd August 2019
Leighton Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamo’s
Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division
Bell Close
LU7 1RX
K.O. 3.00pm

Last season’s league standings:

Southern League Division One Central

Aylesbury FC 19th (r)

South Midlands League Premier Division

Leighton Town 11th

This game last season:

n/a (although a two-legged Bucks Charity Cup Semi-Final saw Aylesbury progress 3-2 on agg.)

Last four games:

Aylesbury FC:

L 0-1 v Winslow United (Buckingham Charity Cup Final at Buckingham Athletic FC) 6th May

L 0-2 away v Welwyn Garden City 27th April SL

W 3-1 home v Aylesbury United 22nd April SL

L 0-2 away v Sutton Coldfield Town 20th April SL

Leighton Town:

D 0-0 home v Leverstock Green 27th April SSMFL

D 1-1 home v Baldock Town 20th April SSMFL

D 1-1 home v Hadley 13th April SSMFL

D 0-0 away v London Tigers 6th April SSMFL

Paul Bonham

Ahead of the season opener Sports Shots caught up with Dynamo’s manager Paul Bonham to ask how much time he’s had off this summer?

Time way from football during the pre-season for the manager …. I wish!!  I think every manager will agree with me when I say pre-season is even busier and / or manic than the actual season, lots of phone calls, meetings, messages & emails etc. All the planning started early for us, I think we had around a week off after the cup final before we were already focusing on the up and coming season.  I did however have an amazing short break away in Vienna with my wife which enabled me to de-stress a little during pre-season

When did Vale begin pre-season, and what were the early signs of numbers & commitment?

We got back to pre-season in late June, with the SSML league starting very early we needed to start earlier than we ideally wanted to. Numbers have been high throughout pre-season, which was pleasing, no problems at all with commitment this season, we have had a great atmosphere throughout. The coaching staff – Paul Toms, Pete Forssling and Ryan Collings are creating a fantastic environment in train in

How has it been signing on players since relegation last year?

It’s been a total rebuild, only Alfie Touceda, Lewis Merridan and Bruno Brito stayed from last year’s senior squad. We were hoping to keep some key players from last year, but I totally understand players wanting to stay at step four and continue pushing themselves to play at that level of football.  Having said that it’s been a refreshing challenge to the management team to bring in fresh faces and so far, we are pleased with the signings we have made

How have pre-season games been in terms of results & performances?

With a completely new side it is going to take time to gel and I’ve been pleased with the performances on a whole. I will always try and test my sides pre-season & try to play opposition that will challenge the group. Playing teams like Beaconsfield and Berkhamsted is never going to be about the result but it tested us a team. Like I said I am pleased with how pre-season shaped up but can’t wait to get the competitive games going

How is the squad now shaping up?

The squad is taking shape; we’ve signed some very good players who are ready

Onto the game on Saturday, how does Paul view the game at Leighton?

The first game of the season is always a fantastic day, playing Leighton is always a very stern test, we played them twice last year and both games were what you call a proper ‘derby ‘atmosphere, the football was fast and frantic and must have been a great game for the spectators. Looking at Leighton’s team we would consider them to one of the favourites for the league, Joe has recruited very well, his forward line is the envy of a lot of clubs.  We have watched them twice already and I know Joe has done the same to us but we both know things will be completely different come Saturday

At this early stage, what are the targets for the first few games?

Obviously, it’s a winning business so we must put points on the board early, but the squad must be competitive every time we cross the line. The SSML is a very tough league so there will be no hiding

Finally, are there any games this season Aylesbury are looking forward to?

As it stands the only game, we are looking forward to is the Leighton fixture, a lot of time and planning has gone into this so I can’t wait to see how we do. We have an eye on the FA Cup and FA Vase games as its every clubs dream to get a good cup run going, but we are under no illusion how tough our draw has been in both fixtures.

I appreciate Sports Shots for the interview, and I look forward to seeing you guys soon at Haywood Way – Keep up the great work!!!!

Sports Shots would like to thank Paul for his time this week

SSMFL Premier Division fixtures for 2019/2020 season released

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

The Spartan South Midlands Football League released the season’s fixtures for their Premier Division this week, subject to change.

 

AUGUST FIXTURES

 

Saturday 3rd August – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Leverstock Green

Crawley Green v Edgware Town

Dunstable Town v Broadfields United

Eynesbury Rovers v Oxhey Jets

Harefield United v Potton United

Leighton Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Newport Pagnell Town v Harpenden Town

North Greenford United v Biggleswade United

Tring Athletic v Colney Heath

Wembley v Baldock Town

Bye: London Colney

 

Tuesday 6th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Leighton Town

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Crawley Green

Biggleswade United v Eynesbury Rovers

Colney Heath v Harefield United

Dunstable Town v Baldock Town

Edgware Town v North Greenford United

Leverstock Green v Broadfields United

London Colney v Oxhey Jets

Newport Pagnell Town v Potton United

Wembley v Harpenden Town

Bye: Tring Athletic

 

Saturday 10th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round

AFC Hayes v Wembley

Biggleswade United v Swaffham Town

Bridon Ropes v Broadfields United

Burnham v Tring Athletic

Crawley Green v Takeley

Dunstable Town v Chipping Sodbury Town

Eynesbury Rovers v Wellingborough Town

Harefield United v Lydney Town

Haverhill Rovers v Colney Heath

Leighton Town v Thornbury Town

Leverstock Green v Ardley United

London Colney v Hadleigh United

Newmarket Town v Arlesey Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens

Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath

Potton United v Ely City

Royal Wotton Bassett Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Saffron Walden Town v Baldock Town

Slimbridge v Edgware Town

Stotfold v Harpenden Town

Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United

 

Saturday 17th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Wembley

Baldock Town v Edgware Town

Broadfields United v Eynesbury Rovers

Colney Heath v Dunstable Town

Harpenden Town v Leighton Town

Leverstock Green v Potton United

London Colney v Biggleswade United

Newport Pagnell Town v North Greenford United

Oxhey Jets v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v Harefield United

Bye: Crawley Green

 

Tuesday 20th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Arlesey Town v London Lions

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote

Biggleswade United v Crawley Green

Broadfields United v Leighton Town

Colney Heath v Sarratt

Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Eynesbury Rovers v Bedford

Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter

Milton Keynes Robins v Oxhey Jets

Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield Borough

Potton United v London Colney

Rayners Lane v Harpenden Town

St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town

Wembley v London Tigers

Wodson Park v North Greenford United

 

Wednesday 21st August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Baldock Town v Buckingham Athletic

 

Saturday 24th August – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Preliminary Round

AFC Dunstable v Hayes & Yeading United

AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted

Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town

Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United

Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign

Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George

Dunstable Town or Chipping Sodbury Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United

Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town

FC Romania v Ware

Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United

London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town

March Town United or Norwich United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town

Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star

Newport Pagnell Town or Cheltenham Saracens v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath

Royal Wotton Bassett Town or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Leigh

Saffron Walden Town or Baldock Town v Maldon & Tiptree

Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic

Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town

Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath

Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island

Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town

Wantage Town or Brackley Town Saints v London Tigers or Thame Rangers

Wingate & Finchley v Welwyn Garden City

Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City

 

Saturday 31st August – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

AFC Hayes v Dunstable Town

Chalvey Sports v Wembley

Chinnor v Broadfields United

Colney Heath v London Lions

Crawley Green v Ampthill Town

Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town

Flackwell Heath v Arlesey Town

Holland v Baldock Town

Irchester United v North Greenford United

Leighton Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels

Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

London Colney v Brimsdown

NW London v Harefield United

Potton United v Frenford

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Edgware Town v Tring Athletic

Oxhey Jets v Biggleswade United

 

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

 

Saturday 7th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP First Round Qualifying

 

PREMIER DIVISION (Subject to FA Cup)

Arlesey Town v Biggleswade United

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Dunstable Town

Crawley Green v Tring Athletic

Eynesbury Rovers v Baldock Town

Harefield United v Edgware Town

Harpenden Town v London Colney

Leighton Town v Potton United

Newport Pagnell Town v Colney Heath

North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets

Wembley v Broadfields United

Bye: Leverstock Green

 

Tuesday 10th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Harefield United v Buckingham United

 

Saturday 14th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

AFC Hayes or Dunstable Town v London Tigers

Bedford or Burton Park Wanderers v Bedfont & Feltham or Lutterworth Athletic

Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon or Rayners Lane

Burnham or Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough or Kensington & Ealing Borough

Chalvey Sports or Wembley v Risborough Rangers or Easington Sports

Chinnor or Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa or Marston Shelton Rovers

Colney Heath or London Lions v Benfleet or Haverhill Rovers

Crawley Green or Ampthill Town v Winslow United or Rushden & Higham United

Cricklewood Wanderers v St Panteleimon or Long Buckby

Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Harpenden Town

FC Broxbourne Borough or Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town or Clapton Community

Hadleigh United or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Haverhill Borough

Hoddesdon Town or Stanway Rovers v Wodson Park or Sawbridgeworth Town

Holmer Green or Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath or Arlesey Town

Ilford or Enfield 1893 v Ipswich Wanderers or Enfield Borough

Irchester United or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets

Langford v Hackney Wick or May & Baker Eastbrook Community

Leverstock Green or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough or British Airways

London Colney or Brimsdown v Holland or Baldock Town

Long Crendon or Langley v Leighton Town or Bugbrooke St Michaels

Lutterworth Town or Pirshanger Dynamo v Amersham Town or Thame Rangers

Milton Keynes Robins FC v Cove or Fleet Spurs

New Salamis or Codicote v Tower Hamlets

NW London or Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians or Desborough Town

Park View or West Essex v Brantham Athletic

Potton United or Frenford v Hashtag United or Leyton Athletic

Wellingborough Town or Wellingborough Whitworth v Holyport or Unite MK

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade United v Tring Athletic

 

Saturday 21st September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Second Round Qualifying

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Crawley Green

Broadfields United v Harpenden Town

Colney Heath v Eynesbury Rovers

Edgware Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Leverstock Green v Biggleswade United

London Colney v Harefield United

Newport Pagnell Town v Leighton Town

North Greenford United v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v Potton United

Wembley v Oxhey Jets

Bye: Dunstable Town

 

Tuesday 24th September – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Colney Heath v Broadfields United

Dunstable Town v Edgware Town

Harefield United v Leighton Town

Harpenden Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

London Colney v Newport Pagnell Town

Potton United v Crawley Green

Tring Athletic v North Greenford United

 

Saturday 28th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Tring Athletic

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Baldock Town

Biggleswade United v Broadfields United

Crawley Green v London Colney

Eynesbury Rovers v North Greenford United

Harefield United v Newport Pagnell Town

Harpenden Town v Leverstock Green

Leighton Town v Colney Heath

Oxhey Jets v Dunstable Town

Potton United v Edgware Town

Bye: Wembley

 

OCTOBER FIXTURES

 

Tuesday 1st October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Biggleswade United v Baldock Town

Colney Heath v Crawley Green

North Greenford United v Leverstock Green

Potton United v Eynesbury Rovers

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP First Round

(Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic

Harefield United v Dunstable Town

Harpenden Town v Broadfields United

Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets

London Colney v Wembley

 

Saturday 5th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Third Round Qualifying

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Leighton Town

Colney Heath v Harpenden Town

Dunstable Town v Wembley

Edgware Town v Biggleswade United

Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets

London Colney v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Newport Pagnell Town v Crawley Green

North Greenford United v Potton United

Tring Athletic v Eynesbury Rovers

Bye: Arlesey Town

 

Tuesday 8th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Potton United

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Eynesbury Rovers

Biggleswade United v Leighton Town

Broadfields United v Edgware Town

Colney Heath v Newport Pagnell Town

Dunstable Town v Harefield United

Leverstock Green v Wembley

London Colney v Tring Athletic

Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United (Kick Off 7.30pm)

 

Saturday 12th October (NON-LEAGUE DAY) – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper

Biggleswade United

Tring Athletic

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Broadfields United

Crawley Green v Wembley

Dunstable Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Eynesbury Rovers v Edgware Town

Harefield United v Arlesey Town

Harpenden Town v North Greenford United

Leighton Town v Leverstock Green

Oxhey Jets v Colney Heath

Potton United v London Colney

Bye: Baldock Town

 

Saturday 19th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Fourth Round Qualifying

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Harpenden Town

Broadfields United v Crawley Green

Colney Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Edgware Town v Oxhey Jets

Leverstock Green v Harefield United

London Colney v Baldock Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade United

North Greenford United v Leighton Town

Tring Athletic v Dunstable Town

Wembley v Eynesbury Rovers

Bye: Potton United

 

Tuesday 22nd October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade United v London Colney

Broadfields United v Oxhey Jets

Colney Heath v Edgware Town

Crawley Green v Newport Pagnell Town

Dunstable Town v Arlesey Town

Leverstock Green v Harpenden Town

Potton United v Harefield United

Wembley v Colney Heath

 

Saturday 26th October – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Arlesey Town

Baldock Town v Tring Athletic

Biggleswade United v Wembley

Crawley Green v North Greenford United

Eynesbury Rovers v Leverstock Green

Harefield United v Dunstable Town

Harpenden Town v Edgware Town

Leighton Town v London Colney

Oxhey Jets v Newport Pagnell Town

Potton United v Broadfields United

Bye: Colney Heath

 

Tuesday 29th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

 

Wednesday 30th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round

 

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

 

Saturday 2nd November – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round

Newport Pagnell Town

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Crawley Green

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Leverstock Green

Dunstable Town v Harpenden Town

Edgware Town v Colney Heath

Harefield United v Biggleswade United

London Colney v Eynesbury Rovers

North Greenford United v Baldock Town

Oxhey Jets v Potton United

Tring Athletic v Broadfields United

Wembley v Leighton Town

 

Saturday 9th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP First Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Newport Pagnell Town

Baldock Town v Leverstock Green

Biggleswade United v Dunstable Town

Broadfields United v London Colney

Colney Heath v North Greenford United

Crawley Green v Harefield United

Eynesbury Rovers v Arlesey Town

Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic

Leighton Town v Edgware Town

Potton United v Wembley

Bye: Oxhey Jets

 

Tuesday 12th November – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Broadfields United v Arlesey Town

Dunstable Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Edgware Town v Potton United

Leighton Town v Crawley Green

Newport Pagnell Town v Leverstock Green

Tring Athletic v Oxhey Jets

Wembley v Harefield United

 

Saturday 16th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v London Colney

Dunstable Town v Crawley Green

Edgware Town v Wembley

Eynesbury Rovers v Potton United

Harefield United v Harpenden Town

Leverstock Green v Colney Heath

Newport Pagnell Town v Baldock Town

North Greenford United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Oxhey Jets v Broadfields United

Tring Athletic v Leighton Town

Bye: Biggleswade United

 

Tuesday 19th November – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Broadfields United v Leverstock Green

Crawley Green v Harpenden Town

Leighton Town v Eynesbury Rovers

London Colney v North Greenford United

Oxhey Jets v Harefield United (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Potton United v Baldock Town

 

Saturday 23rd November – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Oxhey Jets

Broadfields United v Newport Pagnell Town

Colney Heath v Arlesey Town

Crawley Green v Eynesbury Rovers

Harpenden Town v Biggleswade United

Leighton Town v Harefield United

Leverstock Green v North Greenford United

London Colney v Edgware Town

Potton United v Dunstable Town

Wembley v Tring Athletic

Bye: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

 

Tuesday 26th November – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Crawley Green v Broadfields United

Edgware Town v Arlesey Town

Harefield United v North Greenford United

Leighton Town v Tring Athletic

Newport Pagnell Town v Dunstable Town

Oxhey Jets v Eynesbury Rovers (Kick Off 7.30pm)

Wembley v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

 

Wednesday 27th November – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Harpenden Town

 

Saturday 30th November – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Second Round Proper

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Colney Heath

Biggleswade United v Crawley Green

Dunstable Town v Leverstock Green

Edgware Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Eynesbury Rovers v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Harefield United v Wembley

North Greenford United v Broadfields United

Oxhey Jets v Harpenden Town

Potton United v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v London Colney

Bye: Leighton Town

 

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DECEMBER FIXTURES

 

Tuesday 3rd December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade United v Leverstock Green

Edgware Town v Crawley Green

 

Wednesday 4th December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

Baldock Town v Eynesbury Rovers

 

Saturday 7th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v North Greenford United

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Oxhey Jets

Broadfields United v Baldock Town

Colney Heath v Wembley

Crawley Green v Potton United

Harpenden Town v Eynesbury Rovers

Leighton Town v Biggleswade United

Leverstock Green v Edgware Town

London Colney v Dunstable Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Tring Athletic

Bye: Harefield United

 

Tuesday 10th December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Harpenden Town v Dunstable Town

London Colney v Leighton Town

Tring Athletic v Wembley

 

Saturday 14th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Harefield United

Baldock Town v Leighton Town

Colney Heath v Biggleswade United

Edgware Town v Broadfields United

Eynesbury Rovers v Dunstable Town

London Colney v Leverstock Green

North Greenford United v Tring Athletic

Oxhey Jets v Crawley Green

Potton United v Harpenden Town

Wembley v Arlesey Town

Bye: Newport Pagnell Town

 

Wednesday 18th December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

 

Saturday 21st December – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Dunstable Town

Crawley Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Eynesbury Rovers v Biggleswade United

Harefield United v Colney Heath

Harpenden Town v Wembley

Leighton Town v Arlesey Town

North Greenford United v Edgware Town

Oxhey Jets v London Colney

Potton United v Newport Pagnell Town

Tring Athletic v Leverstock Green

Bye: Broadfields United

 

Saturday 28th December – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Baldock Town

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic

Biggleswade United v Potton United

Broadfields United v Harefield United

Colney Heath v London Colney

Dunstable Town v Leighton Town

Edgware Town v Harpenden Town

Leverstock Green v Crawley Green

Newport Pagnell Town v Eynesbury Rovers

Wembley v North Greenford United

Bye: Oxhey Jets

 

JANUARY FIXTURES

 

Saturday 4th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Third Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Potton United

Broadfields United v North Greenford United

Crawley Green v Biggleswade United

Eynesbury Rovers v Harefield United

Harpenden Town v Colney Heath

Leverstock Green v Dunstable Town

London Colney v Arlesey Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Oxhey Jets v Wembley

Tring Athletic v Edgware Town

Bye: Leighton Town

 

Saturday 11th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fourth Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Biggleswade United v Newport Pagnell Town

Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets

Dunstable Town v Eynesbury Rovers

Edgware Town v Leverstock Green

Harefield United v Crawley Green

Leighton Town v Baldock Town

North Greenford United v Harpenden Town

Potton United v Tring Athletic

Wembley v London Colney

Bye: Broadfields United

 

Saturday 18th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Greenford United

Baldock Town v Wembley

Broadfields United v Biggleswade United

Crawley Green v Dunstable Town

Eynesbury Rovers v Colney Heath

Harpenden Town v Potton United

Leverstock Green v Leighton Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Harefield United

Oxhey Jets v Edgware Town

Tring Athletic v Arlesey Town

Bye: London Colney

 

Saturday 25th January – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Fourth Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Colney Heath

Biggleswade United v North Greenford United

Dunstable Town v Oxhey Jets

Edgware Town v Baldock Town

Harefield United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Harpenden Town v Broadfields United

Leighton Town v Wembley

London Colney v Crawley Green

Potton United v Leverstock Green

Tring Athletic v Newport Pagnell Town

Bye: Eynesbury Rovers

 

FEBRUARY FIXTURES

 

Saturday 1st February – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Harefield United

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Harpenden Town

Broadfields United v Tring Athletic

Colney Heath v Leighton Town

Dunstable Town v Biggleswade United

Eynesbury Rovers v Crawley Green

Leverstock Green v Baldock Town

London Colney v Potton United

Newport Pagnell Town v Oxhey Jets

Wembley v Edgware Town

Bye: North Greenford United

 

Saturday 8th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Fifth Round Proper

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v London Colney

Biggleswade United v Colney Heath

Broadfields United v Wembley

Crawley Green v Arlesey Town

Edgware Town v Dunstable Town

Harpenden Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Leverstock Green v Eynesbury Rovers

North Greenford United v Harefield United

Oxhey Jets v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Potton United v Leighton Town

Bye: Tring Athletic

 

Saturday 15th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v London Colney

Baldock Town v Biggleswade United

Dunstable Town v Potton United

Eynesbury Rovers v Broadfields United

Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

Leighton Town v Harpenden Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Arlesey Town

North Greenford United v Colney Heath

Tring Athletic v Crawley Green

Wembley v Leverstock Green

Bye: Edgware Town

 

Saturday 22nd February – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Wembley

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Leighton Town

Biggleswade United v Edgware Town

Broadfields United v Dunstable Town

Colney Heath v Baldock Town

Crawley Green v Oxhey Jets

Eynesbury Rovers v London Colney

Harpenden Town v Harefield United

Leverstock Green v Newport Pagnell Town

Potton United v North Greenford United

Bye: Tring Athletic

 

Saturday 29th February – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Quarter Finals

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Broadfields United

Biggleswade United v Arlesey Town

Dunstable Town v Colney Heath

Eynesbury Rovers v Wembley

Harefield United v Tring Athletic

Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets

Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

London Colney v Harpenden Town

North Greenford United v Newport Pagnell Town

Bye: Potton United

 

 

MARCH FIXTURES

 

Tuesday 3rd March – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Newport Pagnell Town v London Colney

 

Wednesday 4th March – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Fifth Round Proper

 

Saturday 7th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Broadfields United

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Potton United

Colney Heath v Leverstock Green

Crawley Green v Leighton Town

Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers

Harefield United v London Colney

Harpenden Town v Baldock Town

Newport Pagnell Town v Wembley

North Greenford United v Dunstable Town

Oxhey Jets v Tring Athletic

Bye: Biggleswade United

 

Saturday 14th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Biggleswade United v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Colney Heath

Dunstable Town v Tring Athletic

Edgware Town v London Colney

Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town

Leighton Town v North Greenford United

Leverstock Green v Arlesey Town

Potton United v Oxhey Jets

Wembley v Crawley Green

Bye: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

 

Saturday 21st March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Quarter Finals

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final First Leg

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Edgware Town

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Biggleswade United

Colney Heath v Potton United

Crawley Green v Baldock Town

Harefield United v Leverstock Green

London Colney v Wembley

Newport Pagnell Town v Broadfields United

North Greenford United v Eynesbury Rovers

Oxhey Jets v Leighton Town

Tring Athletic v Harpenden Town

Bye: Dunstable Town

 

Saturday 28th March – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Semi Final Second Leg

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v North Greenford United

Biggleswade United v Oxhey Jets

Broadfields United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Edgware Town v Harefield United

Eynesbury Rovers v Tring Athletic

Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town

Leighton Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Leverstock Green v London Colney

Potton United v Colney Heath

Wembley v Dunstable Town

Bye: Crawley Green

 

APRIL FIXTURES

 

Saturday 4th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Eynesbury Rovers

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Colney Heath

Dunstable Town v London Colney

Harefield United v Baldock Town

Leighton Town v Broadfields United

Newport Pagnell Town v Edgware Town

North Greenford United v Crawley Green

Oxhey Jets v Leverstock Green

Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United

Wembley v Potton United

Bye: Harpenden Town

 

Saturday 11th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Arlesey Town

Crawley Green v Leverstock Green

Eynesbury Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town

Harefield United v Broadfields United

Harpenden Town v Oxhey Jets

Leighton Town v Dunstable Town

London Colney v Colney Heath

North Greenford United v Wembley

Potton United v Biggleswade United

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Bye: Edgware Town

 

Saturday 18th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE EMIRATES FA CUP Semi Finals

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Dunstable Town

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Edgware Town

Broadfields United v Potton United

Colney Heath v Tring Athletic

Eynesbury Rovers v Leighton Town

Harpenden Town v Crawley Green

Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic

North Greenford United v London Colney

Oxhey Jets v Baldock Town

Wembley v Biggleswade United

Bye: Harefield United

 

Saturday 25th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town v Oxhey Jets

Biggleswade United v Harpenden Town

Crawley Green v Colney Heath

Dunstable Town v North Greenford United

Edgware Town v Leighton Town

Harefield United v Eynesbury Rovers

London Colney v Broadfields United

Potton United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Tring Athletic v Baldock Town

Wembley v Newport Pagnell Town

Bye: Leverstock Green

 

Sunday 17th May

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE FINAL

 

Saturday 23rd May

THE EMIRATES FA CUP FINAL

Emirates FA Cup: Two early Preliminary draws announced

The Emirates FA Cup’s 2019-20 campaign gets underway on Saturday 10 August when the extra preliminary round kicks-off across the country.

With a total number of 736 clubs entered into the FA Cup this season, 368 of them are preparing to start their Cup campaign at its earliest stage with 184 ties scheduled.

Those winners will progress into the preliminary round, where they will be joined by 136 clubs who enter the competition at this stage on Saturday 24 August, with a further 160 ties scheduled.

The prize fund for this term’s competition has also been released, with both winning and losing clubs at the earliest stage receiving payment as those who progress from the extra preliminary round pick up £2250 and the losing teams get £750.

And that theme of losing clubs receiving prize money continues until the competition reaches the first round proper in November.

There are 50 new entries to this season’s competition from the 2018-19 campaign, of which 23 of them will be FA Cup debutants.

Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 10th August

AFC Hayes v Wembley
Biggleswade United v Swaffham Town
Bridon Ropes v Broadfields United
Burnham v Tring Athletic
Crawley Green v Takeley
Dunstable Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
Eynesbury Rovers v Wellingborough Town
Harefield United v Lydney Town
Haverhill Rovers v Colney Heath
Leighton Town v Thornbury Town
Leverstock Green v Ardley United
London Colney v Hadleigh United
London Tigers v Thame Rangers
Newmarket Town v Arlesey Town
Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens
Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath
Potton United v Ely City
Royal Wotton Bassett Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
Saffron Walden Town v Baldock Town
Slimbridge v Edgware Town
Stotfold v Harpenden Town
Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United
Winslow United v Roman Glass St George

 

Preliminary Round – Saturday 24th August

Abingdon United or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Aylesbury United
AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted
Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town
Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United
Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign
Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George
Dunstable Town or Chipping Sodbury Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United
Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town
Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United
London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town
March Town United or Norwich United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town
Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star
Newport Pagnell Town or Cheltenham Saracens v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath
Royal Wotton Bassett Town or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Leigh
Saffron Walden Town or Baldock Town v Maldon & Tiptree
Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic
Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town
Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath
Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island
Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town
Wantage Town or Brackley Town Saints v London Tigers or Thame Rangers
Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City

THE EMIRATES FA CUP  SEASON 2019-2020 PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS 

Extra Preliminary Round winners (184)      £2,250 Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750

Preliminary Round winners (160)               £2,890 Preliminary Round losers (160) £960

First Round Qualifying winners (116)        £4,500 First Round Qualifying losers (116) £1,500

Second Round Qualifying winners (80)     £6,750 Second Round Qualifying losers (80) £2,250

Third Round Qualifying winners (40)         £11,250 Third Round Qualifying losers (40) £3,750

Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32)       £18,750 Fourth Round Qualifying losers (32) £6,250

First Round Proper winners (40)                £36,000

Second Round Proper winners (20)           £54,000

Third Round Proper winners (32)               £135,000

Fourth Round Proper winners (16)             £180,000

Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000

Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000

Semi Final losers (2) £900,000

Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000

Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000

Final winners (1) £3,600,000

THE EMIRATES FA CUP  ROUND DATES SEASON 2019-2020

Extra Preliminary Round Saturday 10 August 2019

Preliminary Round Saturday 24 August 2019

First Round Qualifying Saturday 7 September 2019

Second Round Qualifying Saturday 21 September 2019

Third Round Qualifying Saturday 5 October 2019

Fourth Round Qualifying Saturday 19 October 2019

First Round Proper Saturday 9 November 2019

Second Round Proper  Saturday 30 November 2019

Third Round Proper Saturday 4 January 2020

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 25 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper Wednesday 4 March 2020

Quarter Final Saturday 21 March 2020

Semi Final  Saturday 18 April 2020 & Sunday 19 April 2020

Final Saturday 23 May 2020

 

 

 

Buildbase FA Vase: First & Second Qualifying Round draws announced

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 31st August

AFC Hayes v Dunstable Town
Amersham Town v Thame Rangers
Bedford v Burton Park Wanderers
Chalvey Sports v Wembley
Chinnor v Broadfields United
Colney Heath v London Lions
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town
Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town
FC Broxbourne Borough v Barkingside
Flackwell Heath v Arlesey Town
Hadleigh United v Stotfold
Hillingdon v Rayners Lane
Hillingdon Borough v Kensington & Ealing Borough
Holland v Baldock Town
Holyport v Unite MK
Ipswich Wanderers v Enfield Borough
Irchester United v North Greenford United
Leighton Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
London Colney v Brimsdown
New Salamis v Codicote
NW London v Harefield United
Park View v West Essex
Potton United v Frenford
St Panteleimon v Long Buckby
Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United
Wodson Park v Sawbridgeworth Town

 

Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 14th September

AFC Hayes or Dunstable Town v London Tigers
Bedford or Burton Park Wanderers v Bedfont & Feltham or Lutterworth Athletic
Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon or Rayners Lane
Burnham or Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough or Kensington & Ealing Borough
Chalvey Sports or Wembley v Risborough Rangers or Easington Sports
Chinnor or Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa or Marston Shelton Rovers
Colney Heath or London Lions v Benfleet or Haverhill Rovers
Crawley Green or Ampthill Town v Winslow United or Rushden & Higham United
Cricklewood Wanderers v St Panteleimon or Long Buckby
Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Harpenden Town
FC Broxbourne Borough or Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town or Clapton Community
Hadleigh United or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Haverhill Borough
Hoddesdon Town or Stanway Rovers v Wodson Park or Sawbridgeworth Town
Holmer Green or Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath or Arlesey Town
Ilford or Enfield 1893 v Ipswich Wanderers or Enfield Borough
Irchester United or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets
Langford v Hackney Wick or May & Baker Eastbrook Community
Leverstock Green or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough or British Airways
London Colney or Brimsdown v Holland or Baldock Town
Long Crendon or Langley v Leighton Town or Bugbrooke St Michaels
Lutterworth Town or Pirshanger Dynamo v Amersham Town or Thame Rangers
Milton Keynes Robins FC v Cove or Fleet Spurs
New Salamis or Codicote v Tower Hamlets
NW London or Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians or Desborough Town
Park View or West Essex v Brantham Athletic
Potton United or Frenford v Hashtag United or Leyton Athletic
Wellingborough Town or Wellingborough Whitworth v Holyport or Unite MK

 

 

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE SEASON 2019-2020 PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Winning-Losing club amounts:

First Round Qualifying £550 £175

Second Round Qualifying £725 £250

First Round Proper £825 £275

Second Round Proper £900 £300

Third Round Proper £1125 £375

Fourth Round Proper £1875 £625

Fifth Round Proper £2250 £750

Sixth Round Proper £4125 £1375

Semi Final £5500 £1750

Final £30000 £20000

 

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE ROUND DATES SEASON 2019-2020

First Round Qualifying Saturday 31 August 2019

Second Round Qualifying Saturday 14 September 2019

First Round Proper Saturday 12 October 2019

Second Round Proper Saturday 2 November 2019

Third Round Proper Saturday 30 November 2019

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 11 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper Saturday 8 February 2020

Sixth Round Proper Saturday 29 February 2020

Semi Final 1 Saturday 21 March 2020

Semi Final 2 Saturday 28 March 2020

Final Sunday 17 May 2020