Archive for FA Youth Cup

BREAKING … FA Youth Cup – Full draw for the 1st Round

76 Bedfont Sports or Winslow United v St Albans City

83 Buckingham Athletic or Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath or Newport Pagnell Town

 

THE FA YOUTH CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2017
1 Carlisle City v Morpeth Town or Hebburn Town
2 Workington v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
3 Shildon v Darlington
4 Stockton Town v Durham City or Spennymoor Town
5 South Shields v Chester-Le-Street Town
6 Ashton United or Chadderton v Altrincham
7 Irlam or St Helens Town v Prescot Cables
8 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Colne
or Warrington Town
9 Vauxhall Motors v Ashton Athletic or Witton Albion
10 Radcliffe Borough or Nantwich Town v Southport
11 Abbey Hey v Ashton Town
12 Marine v Bootle
13 Burscough or Lancaster City v FC United of Manchester
14 Stalybridge Celtic v Curzon Ashton or Nelson
15 Hyde United or Chorley v Stockport County or Stockport Town
16 AFC Darwen or Daisy Hill v Salford City or Mossley
17 Rossington Main v AFC Emley
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic v North Ferriby United or Nostell MW
19 Farsley Celtic v Handsworth Parramore
20 York City or Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Town or Harrogate Town
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Worksop Town or Garforth Town
or Bottesford Town
22 Ossett Albion v Staveley MW or Stocksbridge Park Steels
23 Selby Town v Sheffield or Hall Road Rangers
24 Maltby Main v Silsden or Glasshoughton Welfare
25 Matlock Town v Alfreton Town or Mickleover Sports
26 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Aylestone Park or Grantham Town
27 Sandiacre Town v Buxton
28 Ashby Ivanhoe or Belper Town v Eastwood Community or Deeping Rangers
29 West Bridgford or Lincoln United v Long Eaton United or Anstey Nomads
30 Bourne Town v Harborough Town or Leicester Road
31 Basford United v Dunkirk or Leicester Nirvana
32 Gresley v Boston United
33 Newcastle Town or Wednesfield v Highgate United or Boldmere St Michaels
34 Stafford Town or Worcester City v Bilston Town or Coton Green
35 Nuneaton Town v Leamington or Stratford Town
36 Romulus v Racing Club Warwick or Walsall Wood
37 Halesowen Town v Kidderminster Harriers or Alvechurch
38 Tipton Town or Tamworth v Bromsgrove Sporting or Leek Town
39 AFC Telford United v Sporting Khalsa or Lichfield City
or Bromyard Town
40 Nuneaton Griff or Hereford v Stourbridge
41 Malvern Town or Rugby Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Wolverhampton Casuals
42 Ellesmere Rangers v Rushall Olympic or Dudley Town
43 Bedworth United v Pegasus Juniors
or Kidgsgrove Athletic
44 Evesham United v Eccleshall
45 Wellingborough Town v Kempston Rovers
46 AFC Dunstable v Brackley Town or Yaxley
47 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Rothwell Corinthians
or Rushden & Higham United
48 Kettering Town v St Ives Town
49 Biggleswade Town v Cogenhoe United or Biggleswade United
or Huntingdon Town
50 Peterborough Sports v Corby Town
51 Godmanchester Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star or St Neots Town
52 Brantham Athletic v Woodbridge Town or Walsham Le Willows
53 Ely City v Needham Market
54 Fakenham Town v Cornard United
or Haverhill Rovers
55 Histon or Gorleston v Bury Town or Wroxham
56 March Town United v Wisbech St Mary or Swaffham Town
57 Cambridge City v Hadleigh United
or Felixstowe & Walton United
58 Whitton United or Leiston v Mildenhall Town
59 Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury or King’s Lynn Town
or Newmarket Town
60 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Dereham Town
61 Coggeshall Town v St Margaretsbury
or Sawbridgeworth Town
62 Barking or Ware v Chelmsford City
63 Tilbury v Codicote
64 Royston Town or Redbridge v Halstead Town or Bishop’s Stortford
65 Thurrock or Aveley v Clapton
66 East Thurrock United v FC Broxbourne Borough
67 Ilford or Cheshunt v Hullbridge Sports or Waltham Forest
68 Great Wakering Rovers or Hadley v Tower Hamlets or Grays Athletic
69 Heybridge Swifts or Romford v Basildon United or Witham Town
70 Brentwood Town or Stanway Rovers v AFC Hornchurch or Takeley
71 Braintree Town v Hoddesdon Town or Barkingside
72 Concord Rangers v Hitchin Town or Little Oakley
or Waltham Abbey
73 Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent
or Potters Bar Town
74 Hendon or North Greenford United v Leverstock Green or Aylesbury
75 Staines Town or Harrow Borough v Hanwell Town
76 Bedfont Sports or Winslow United v St Albans City
77 Sandhurst Town v Kings Langley or Colney Heath
78 Wingate & Finchley v Ashford Town (Middx)
or Chalfont St Peter
79 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimsdown
80 Enfield Town v CB Hounslow United
81 Edgware Town or Cockfosters v Harefield Town or Spelthorne Sports
82 Chesham United v Northwood or Haringey Borough
83 Buckingham Athletic or Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath or Newport Pagnell Town
84 Hemel Hempstead Town v Wealdstone or Uxbridge
or Sun Sports
85 East Grinstead Town v Lordswood or Glebe
or Lewisham Borough (Community)
86 Ashford United or Chatham Town v Folkestone Invicta
87 Carshalton Athletic v Erith Town or Dulwich Hamlet
or Eastbourne Town
88 Corinthian or Eastbourne Borough v Welling United
89 Lingfield or Croydon v AFC Croydon Athletic
90 Margate or Thamesmead Town v Ramsgate or Hollands & Blair
91 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cray Wanderers
92 Tonbridge Angles v Greenwich Borough
93 Phoenix Sports or VCD Athletic v Sevenoaks Town or Dartford
94 Faversham Town v Chipstead
95 Kingstonian v Mile Oak
96 Whytleafe or Balham v South Park
97 Burgess Hill Town v Haywards Heath Town
98 Crowborough Athletic v Shoreham or Three Bridges
or Horley Town
99 Leatherhead v Wick
100 Arundel v Lewes
101 Knaphill or Metropolitan Police v Ash United or Newhaven
102 Guildford City or Hastings United v Abbey Rangers
103 Walton & Hersham or Westfield v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Chertsey Town
104 Frimley Green or Worthing United v Dorking Wanderers or Bognor Regis Town
105 Redhill v Camberley Town or Raynes Park Vale
106 Corinthian-Casuals or Merstham v Whitehawk or Worthing
107 Steyning Town or Chichester City v Chessington & Hook United or East Preston
108 Hartley Wintney v Holmer Green
109 Fleet Town v Kidlington or Fleet Spurs
110 Andover Town v Hungerford Town
111 Didcot Town v Oxford City or Basingstoke Town
112 Windsor v Alton Town
113 Clanfield 85 v Bracknell Town or Highmoor Ibis
114 Thame United v Binfield
115 Thatcham Town v Ascot United or Marlow
116 Havant & Waterlooville or Salisbury v Winchester City
117 Brockenhurst v AFC Totton
118 Poole Town or Farnborough v Fareham Town
119 Christchurch or Team Solent v AFC Stoneham
120 AFC Portchester v Romsey Town
121 Sholing v Wimborne Town
122 Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town
or Oldland Abbotnians
123 Gloucester City v Bishop’s Cleeve
or Bristol Manor Farm
124 New College Swindon v Malmesbury Victoria
125 Tuffley Rovers v Yate Town
126 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Ashton & Backwell United or Wells City
127 Keynsham Town or Tavistock v Elburton Villa
128 Bath City v Bridgwater Town or Radstock Town
129 Odd Down v Paulton Rovers or Wellington AFC
130 Clevedon Town v Weston Super Mare or Portishead Town

FA: Date for draws announced

The draws for the opening couple of rounds of next season’s FA Cup, FA Trophy, and FA Vase, will be published on Friday 7th July.

BREAKING … FA Youth Cup draw

FAYouthcup

THE FA YOUTH CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2016
1 Chester-Le-Street v Darlington 1883
2 Newcastle Benfield v Spennymoor Town
3 Blyth Spartans v Hebburn Town
4 Workington AFC v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
5 Skelmersdale United v Hyde United
6 FC United of Manchester v Curzon Ashton
7 AFC Blackpool v St Helens Town
8 Prescot Cables v Clitheroe
9 Altrincham v Stockport County
10 Irlam v Radcliffe Borough
11 Vauxhall Motors v Warrington Town
12 Nelson v Lancaster City
13 Abbey Hey v Witton Albion
14 Bootle v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
15 Burscough v Ashton Athletic
16 Mossley AFC v Colne
17 Sheffield v Maltby Main
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Hemsworth MW
19 Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
20 FC Halifax Town v Staveley MW
21 Farsley Celtic v Goole AFC
22 Ossett Town v Worksop Town
23 Garforth Town v Silsden AFC
24 Pontefract Collieries v Ossett Albion
25 Hall Road Rangers v Selby Town
26 AFC Emley v Stocksbridge Park Steels
27 Kimberley MW v Bourne Town
28 Leicester Nirvana v Lutterworth Athletic
29 Stamford AFC v Ashby Ivanhoe
30 Anstey Nomads v Loughborough Dynamo
31 Boston United v Lincoln United
32 Grantham Town v Bottesford Town
33 Leicester Road v Mickleover Sports
34 Matlock Town v Dunkirk
35 Alfreton Town v Aylestone Park
36 Gresley v St Andrews
37 Tamworth v Hednesford Town
38 Wolverhampton Casuals v Highgate United
39 Nuneaton Griff v Kidsgrove Athletic
40 Hereford v Malvern Town
41 Alvechurch v Sutton Coldfield Town
42 Stourbridge v Redditch United
43 Halesowen Town v Coton Green
44 Ellesmere Rangers v Rugby Town
45 Racing Club Warwick v Romulus
46 Dudley Town v Nuneaton Town
47 Leamington v Paget Rangers
48 Coleshill Town v Dudley Sports
49 Stratford Town v Bromsgrove Sporting
50 Newcastle Town v Bilston Town
51 St Ives Town v St Neots Town
52 Desborough Town v Eynesbury Rovers
53 Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton On Chenecks
54 Corby Town v Brackley Town
55 Kempston Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians
56 Wellingborough Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
57 Cogenhoe United v Rushden & Higham United
58 Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star
59 Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton United
60 Needham Market v Great Yarmouth Town
61 Leiston v Hadleigh United
62 Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town
63 Fakenham Town v Newmarket Town
64 Cornard United v Wisbech St Mary
65 Cambridge City v King’s Lynn Town
66 Bury Town v Brantham Athletic
67 Dereham Town v Ely City
68 Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury
69 Swaffham Town v Walsham Le Willows
70 Gorleston v Lowestoft Town
71 Chelmsford City v Waltham Abbey
72 Ilford v Clapton
73 Hullbridge Sports v AFC Hornchurch
74 Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town
75 Great Wakering Rovers v St Margaretsbury
76 Saffron Walden Town v Barking
77 Woodford Town v Bishop’s Stortford
(walkover for Bishop’s Stortford – Woodford Town not accepted into the Competition)
78 Thurrock v Royston Town
79 Ware v Brightlingsea Regent
80 Aveley v Redbridge
81 North Greenford United v Hatfield Town
82 Hendon v Tring Athletic
83 Potters Bar Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
84 Bedfont Sports v Harrow Borough
85 Colney Heath v Hitchin Town
86 Spelthorne Sports v Hadley Wood & Wingate
87 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Staines Town
88 Buckingham Athletic v Harefield United
89 Hemel Hempstead Town v Uxbridge
90 Chesham United v Sun Sports
91 Hanwell Town v Welwyn Garden City
(walkover for Hanwell Town – Welwyn Garden City withdrawn)
92 St Albans City v Hayes & Yeading United
93 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Croydon
94 Eastbourne Borough v Margate
95 Bridon Ropes v Chipstead
96 Tonbridge Angels v Whitstable Town
97 East Grinstead Town v Greenwich Borough
98 Lewisham Borough (Community) v VCD Athletic
(walkover for VCD Athletic – Lewisham Borough (Community) not accepted into the Competition)
99 Meridian VP v Faversham Town
100 Thamesmead Town v Folkestone Invicta
101 Eastbourne Town v Ebbsfleet United
102 Dulwich Hamlet v Phoenix Sports
103 Erith & Belvedere v Ramsgate
104 AFC Croydon Athletic v Lordswood
105 Ashford United v Glebe
106 Carshalton Athletic v Dartford
107 Chessington & Hook United v Mile Oak
108 Pagham v Leatherhead
109 Corinthian Casuals v Haywards Heath Town
110 Worthing v Dorking
111 Dorking Wanderers v Guildford City
112 Whitehawk v Burgess Hill Town
113 Metropolitan Police v Three Bridges
114 Camberley Town v Lancing
115 Bognor Regis Town v Knaphill
116 Lewes v South Park
117 Chertsey Town v Redhill
118 Shoreham v Westfield
119 Wick v Walton & Hersham
120 Steyning Town v Arundel
121 Crawley Down Gatwick v Newhaven
122 Ascot United v Carterton
123 Hungerford Town v Kidlington
124 Wantage Town v Thatcham Town
125 Slough Town v Andover Town
126 Didcot Town v Shrivenham
127 Farnborough v Oxford City
128 Fleet Town v Burnham
129 Thame United v Windsor
130 Alton Town v Highmoor Ibis
131 Maidenhead Town v Binfield
132 Holmer Green v Marlow
133 Salisbury v Wimborne Town
134 Winchester City v Moneyfields
135 Tadley Calleva v Hamworthy United
136 Christchurch v Sholing
137 Havant & Waterlooville v AFC Stoneham
138 Yate Town v New College Swindon
139 Cirencester Town v Oldland Abbotonians
140 Chippenham Town v Bristol Manor Farm
141 Bishop Sutton v Portishead Town
142 Clevedon Town v Weston Super Mare
143 Bridgwater Town v Paulton Rovers
144 Odd Town v Bath City
145 Radstock Town v Brislington
MATCH DATES
All ties must be played in week commencing Monday 5 September 2016, kick-off 7.00pm, unless mutually
agreed otherwise.
Matches in The FA Youth Cup Competition take priority over all other matches with the only exception being
home first team commitments.

FA set to make Trophy, Vase & Youth cup draws on Friday

The FA will make their annual draws in the FA Trophy, FA Vase and FA Youth Cup on Friday when local clubs will learn their fate.

Sadly for Buckingham Athletic, they have been informed today that their application for the FA Cup has been unsuccessful.

Sports Shots will bring you the 2016-17 draws as soon as we spot them online!